Team Avatar Team 5024 - Raider Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: The Guillotine
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TR Electronic/Enbridge Gas Inc/Thames Valley District School Board&HB Beal Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 16 (41%) 23 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 47 18 (38%) 29 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 10:02 AM 7520 6162 8729 6323 5024 4678 28 48
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 8789 5024 4903 6162 8089 6323 33 15
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 7520 6331 5024 1325 6323 3683 28 56
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 6162 771 5024 6323 1325 610 14 58
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 11:48 AM 4069 5024 1325 8789 8089 7520 42 16
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 4678 7520 4903 5024 4476 610 70 83
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1325 2386 5024 8089 4678 4476 59 84
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 2:39 PM 5024 8729 8089 6331 2609 771 32 43
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 8089 610 6162 5024 2609 3683 31 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 116 57
Semifinal 3 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 101 46

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 772 4617 6162 3683 3739 5024 41 73
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4907 5024 1325 772 4678 6875 65 75
Qualification 7 Sat 4/2 - 11:16 AM 3739 5024 6162 6331 5036 5032 36 20
Qualification 11 Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 1325 8789 5036 4617 5024 6331 57 26
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:56 PM 4617 3739 5406 5024 6875 5032 65 64
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:34 PM 6331 4903 5406 5036 3683 5024 60 72
Qualification 18 Sat 4/2 - 2:57 PM 6875 8789 6331 5024 4903 772 27 74
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 5024 6875 4678 3683 6162 5036 53 60
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 5406 8789 5024 5032 4907 4903 34 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 105 51
Semifinal 3 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 97 57

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 8765 6135 3560 5024 4252 3161 44 14
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 6 Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 1114 1241 5024 4617 4946 4252 114 28
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 11:35 AM 4946 3560 5024 1241 4039 4015 70 108
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 16 Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 4015 1114 3560 8574 5024 4617 90 25
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:04 PM 4015 5024 2056 6135 4252 4946 115 59
Qualification 20 Sat 4/9 - 2:17 PM 5024 8089 8574 4252 4917 3560 34 56
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:07 PM 5024 4039 8574 8089 6135 1241 87 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 124 53
Semifinal 4 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 100 45
Final 1 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 136 99
Final 2 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 109 84

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 1:53 PM 1360 7659 4907 1334 5024 2706 68 37
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 3:07 PM 7520 5024 5406 7902 1114 6864 76 82
Qualification 31 Thu 4/14 - 4:33 PM 5024 4946 4069 4015 4903 8764 75 49
Qualification 39 Thu 4/14 - 5:21 PM 914 6864 5024 6865 865 8574 45 55
Qualification 51 Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 3560 2706 8731 5024 2609 5036 51 81
Qualification 58 Fri 4/15 - 10:40 AM 8729 2609 4951 5672 5024 772 76 48
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 1:20 PM 4152 3161 2198 8089 7480 5024 53 76
Qualification 87 Fri 4/15 - 2:23 PM 4678 4976 4917 771 3560 5024 77 32
Qualification 97 Fri 4/15 - 3:19 PM 5024 1241 8574 771 5409 4039 64 92
Qualification 110 Fri 4/15 - 4:37 PM 3683 2013 1325 8884 5024 8765 104 31
Qualification 117 Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 610 1305 5024 4476 3543 5031 64 73
Qualification 127 Sat 4/16 - 10:01 AM 5024 8789 2386 6978 1374 5672 55 34
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 37 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5024 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 27
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 23
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 42

If Team 5024 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---