Team Avatar Team 5024 - Raider Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Juicebox
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: TR Electronic/Enbridge Gas Inc/London Children’s Museum/Cornerstone Architecture Incorporated/Thameford Lion's Club/Swish Maintenance limited/Thames Valley District School Board&HB Beal Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 25 (42%) 21 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Western University Engineering Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 12:04 PM 3756 7475 1285 6725 7902 5024 49 68
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 12:39 PM 1241 8884 4992 6070 3756 5024 77 80
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 1:58 PM 2708 7480 3683 8089 216 5024 126 73
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 3:03 PM 5024 6854 9263 2708 6725 6162 62 40
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 4:05 PM 5460 5024 781 6854 2013 3683 127 145
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 5:17 PM 5024 5870 1325 3683 244 3756 96 128
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:42 PM 5024 4917 4907 3739 6854 5870 125 78
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 6:12 PM 1285 5024 1241 288 7480 5870 130 62
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:33 AM 7902 3739 8884 4617 5024 288 67 71
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 10:04 AM 2013 781 8789 2708 3739 5024 104 113
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 11:05 AM 4992 5024 5406 9113 4917 5460 114 100
Qualification 66 Sun 3/19 - 12:20 PM 5024 2013 9113 1325 4907 8089 122 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 1285 6070 5406 5024 2013 9263 80 132
Match 7 (R2) 4039 3683 6854 5024 2013 9263 116 101
Match 9 (R3) 9263 2013 5024 7480 781 244 118 121

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 20 10 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:41 AM 5596 6725 772 5408 6110 5024 36 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:34 PM 5024 772 8574 4920 6070 8081 93 101
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 1:05 PM 5596 4920 5024 3560 4951 8789 119 49
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 3:10 PM 4940 4617 4308 5024 4951 4907 76 127
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 3:39 PM 4951 2198 4940 8574 4907 5024 33 123
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 4:22 PM 4907 5024 2634 6110 2198 5596 133 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 5:21 PM 4688 2852 7136 5024 5885 4946 115 139
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 5:45 PM 5912 5024 6070 4688 5885 5596 136 46
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 2198 5024 6875 772 8081 4678 88 140
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:47 AM 8081 4678 6110 5024 2852 4308 141 91
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 4617 3560 5024 4920 5408 5912 86 104
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 11:18 AM 5885 5024 7136 4903 8574 6110 116 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5885 4688 5024 6110 772 6070 136 86
Match 7 (R2) 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 159 127
Match 9 (R3) 5885 4688 5024 7136 4940 6875 131 94
Match 12 (R4) 6110 772 6070 5024 4688 5885 67 96
Match 13 (R5) 4951 8081 4920 5024 4688 5885 83 143
Final 1 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 148 118
Final 2 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 150 108

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - SCIENCE Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 0 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 7:07 AM 4920 9263 6987 5024 4343 1285 78 132
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 8:36 AM 6987 5024 865 5596 5870 2706 115 97
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 10:54 AM 3739 1285 5036 7690 8729 5024 60 135
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 12:21 PM 7690 4917 4946 2609 5024 4069 149 152
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 1:25 PM 2609 4907 1334 5036 6865 5024 139 66
Qualification 36 Thu 4/6 - 2:12 PM 4907 5024 6378 610 1114 5036 149 127
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 6:18 AM 5596 4903 1325 1310 1114 5024 140 170
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 7:38 AM 4903 5885 5024 8764 2013 9263 151 100
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 9:08 AM 5024 8764 4917 2386 1310 5885 144 104
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 11:04 AM 5024 2386 5870 1310 4946 4039 108 164
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 12:05 PM 6864 6865 4946 2708 5024 9263 130 90
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 5024 4688 6854 7476 8764 6378 136 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 5024 1114 2708 1325 4903 3739 134 153
Match 6 (R2) 1285 610 1310 2708 1114 5024 139 160
Match 9 (R3) 4917 2609 4039 2708 1114 5024 166 155

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 77
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:38 AM 2539 5411 1414 5024 5618 5988 145 90
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:27 AM 4561 5024 2399 4122 5089 3655 119 148
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 1:07 PM 6352 5024 5089 1072 384 1218 98 165
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 3:44 PM 5024 9075 319 3679 6672 5505 120 165
Qualification 61   Thu 4/20 - 5:35 PM 2656 5024 3620 2230 25 9125 151 153
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:36 AM 1241 1923 3604 4020 9022 5024 169 124
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 9:50 AM 3374 1683 176 1506 3679 5024 170 147
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 11:55 AM 5024 4779 1072 930 910 4039 156 181
Qualification 111   Fri 4/21 - 2:47 PM 1599 2635 587 694 1745 5024 147 169
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 3:53 PM 5024 597 9244 6420 5409 1983 116 143
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 20 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5024 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Western University Engineering Event 35
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 59
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - SCIENCE Division 114

If Team 5024 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 170
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 160
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 155
Level 9 Random Sort ---