Team 5024 - Raider Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Q*bert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: TR Electronics/Union Gas/Byron Optometry/TechAlliance/Solidworks&HB Beal Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5024 attended in 2018.
Team 5024 had a record of 10-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:15 AM 1325 5024 6864 1305 4039 2852 161 414
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 5039 5024 3543 6864 4903 4914 196 300
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 12:43 PM 2386 4039 5024 6323 3543 6987 369 210
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 2:24 PM 5024 4777 4152 6323 865 6859 233 366
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:07 PM 1325 6987 6865 4951 773 5024 327 219
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:50 PM 865 2386 1305 5024 2852 6865 314 122
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 PM 1360 2852 1310 4968 6323 5024 293 250
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 5024 2013 1310 4152 3543 1360 252 380
Qualification 41 Sun 3/4 - 9:03 AM 6864 6336 7200 6331 5024 865 259 409
Qualification 46 Sun 3/4 - 9:49 AM 4903 5672 6331 2386 5024 1360 211 439
Qualification 49 Sun 3/4 - 10:18 AM 4914 1305 5024 7200 5039 6987 391 96
Qualification 53 Sun 3/4 - 10:49 AM 6859 7200 5024 2013 4951 4039 80 397
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 1325 6987 4968 5672 5024 541 164
Quarterfinal 8 4039 1325 6987 4968 5672 5024 496 125

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 10:30 AM 6461 5024 2852 1241 2056 4595 163 477
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:51 PM 3161 772 4678 5024 6856 4814 475 96
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:16 PM 5024 4525 772 4248 6342 4678 421 281
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:21 PM 3739 4248 7058 5032 3756 5024 269 358
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 4678 2634 2702 1241 7022 5024 261 435
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 6342 4704 5024 2852 6052 5589 221 234
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:12 PM 6875 3683 2056 4777 5024 7058 513 123
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 6:15 PM 4525 6342 6331 3161 1334 5024 301 432
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 8:53 AM 6052 5024 4248 4595 3683 3739 263 343
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7058 1374 6461 5024 6875 4917 120 444
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:15 AM 1325 5024 6864 1305 4039 2852 161 414
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 5039 5024 3543 6864 4903 4914 196 300
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 12:43 PM 2386 4039 5024 6323 3543 6987 369 210
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 2:24 PM 5024 4777 4152 6323 865 6859 233 366
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:07 PM 1325 6987 6865 4951 773 5024 327 219
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:50 PM 865 2386 1305 5024 2852 6865 314 122
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 PM 1360 2852 1310 4968 6323 5024 293 250
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 5024 2013 1310 4152 3543 1360 252 380
Qualification 41 Sun 3/4 - 9:03 AM 6864 6336 7200 6331 5024 865 259 409
Qualification 46 Sun 3/4 - 9:49 AM 4903 5672 6331 2386 5024 1360 211 439
Qualification 49 Sun 3/4 - 10:18 AM 4914 1305 5024 7200 5039 6987 391 96
Qualification 53 Sun 3/4 - 10:49 AM 6859 7200 5024 2013 4951 4039 80 397
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 1325 6987 4968 5672 5024 541 164
Quarterfinal 8 4039 1325 6987 4968 5672 5024 496 125

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 10:30 AM 6461 5024 2852 1241 2056 4595 163 477
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:51 PM 3161 772 4678 5024 6856 4814 475 96
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:16 PM 5024 4525 772 4248 6342 4678 421 281
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:21 PM 3739 4248 7058 5032 3756 5024 269 358
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 4678 2634 2702 1241 7022 5024 261 435
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 6342 4704 5024 2852 6052 5589 221 234
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:12 PM 6875 3683 2056 4777 5024 7058 513 123
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 6:15 PM 4525 6342 6331 3161 1334 5024 301 432
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 8:53 AM 6052 5024 4248 4595 3683 3739 263 343
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7058 1374 6461 5024 6875 4917 120 444
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 99 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5024 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 20
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 19

If Team 5024 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 444
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 439
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---