Team 5024 - Raider Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Watt
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: TR Electronics/Union Gas/Brain and Mind Institute - Western University/Icon Insulation/Byron Optometry/TechAlliance/Solidworks&HB Beal Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 31 (69%) 13 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0
Total 65 43 (66%) 21 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 5024 6140 4001 5039 6009 2708 255 120
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:18 PM 746 6141 5024 5821 854 4001 125 245
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 1:14 PM 907 2609 6141 2706 5024 5036 207 355
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1114 5076 1547 2935 854 5024 152 237
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 5:19 PM 1310 1325 854 1246 5024 5911 237 210
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 1246 6130 5596 5039 5024 6397 95 210
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 7:13 PM 907 919 6397 5921 6009 5024 95 255
Qualification 50 Sat 3/11 - 8:31 PM 6632 5036 5911 3560 5024 4519 215 190
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 5:20 AM 1310 5076 5024 188 2609 5921 289 292
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:11 AM 919 610 5024 6141 1310 6046 187 165
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 5596 1325 5024 746 6052 610 255 174
Qualification 72 Sun 3/12 - 11:25 AM 4252 5834 2706 2708 188 5024 195 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 318 255
Quarterfinal 7 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 312 195
Semifinal 2 6378 2609 5024 1241 188 3560 309 302
Semifinal 4 6378 2609 5024 1241 188 3560 308 272
Final 1 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 335 211
Final 2 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 351 258

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 5032 5024 6110 6052 6130 4943 275 140
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:07 AM 5409 6110 6378 5024 5039 5589 215 305
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 5870 4943 5288 6070 6052 5024 85 255
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 3571 6725 5024 2200 6110 5596 180 314
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 10:46 AM 2852 4308 5483 5776 5288 5024 144 355
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:12 PM 5483 3739 4814 6461 6130 5024 218 240
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 2198 5596 5024 5039 5288 6162 255 120
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 5:23 PM 5776 5589 4814 6162 5024 5033 255 145
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 2200 5024 5870 4907 5483 3571 205 190
Qualification 55 Sun 4/2 - 8:51 AM 6378 5024 4943 3739 4039 3756 290 287
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:23 AM 2198 6725 5821 5024 4308 2935 207 270
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:39 AM 5024 5821 6347 3756 5870 4308 305 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:31 PM 6070 5024 4039 6052 5033 5288 346 235
Quarterfinal 5 6070 5024 4039 6052 5033 5288 283 205
Semifinal 1 6070 5024 4039 2852 6347 4814 299 212
Semifinal 3 6070 5024 4039 2852 6347 4814 177 323
Tiebreaker 1 6461 5024 4039 2852 6347 4814 260 203
Final 1 6461 5024 4039 190 6378 6725 382 330
Final 2 6461 5024 4039 190 6378 6725 258 255

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 12 0 15 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 2:37 PM 5036 1305 1285 4343 5719 5024 305 350
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 3:39 PM 6725 5024 2200 2935 6461 4917 346 305
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 5:25 PM 6336 5024 6387 5428 4001 610 293 369
Qualification 33 Thu 4/13 - 6:24 PM 5024 4814 4152 6110 4907 2386 295 345
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 10:16 AM 6513 2609 4917 3683 2386 5024 378 360
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 11:02 AM 6544 5076 2706 5024 6564 5596 305 345
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 1:57 PM 188 6323 4939 5024 5428 1325 345 326
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 3:02 PM 1241 1360 4343 5024 4476 2935 261 295
Qualification 86 Fri 4/14 - 4:39 PM 5024 4920 4946 4152 1075 865 304 312
Qualification 94 Sat 4/15 - 9:37 AM 4525 6070 6481 188 5024 6342 155 345
Qualification 109 Sat 4/15 - 11:42 AM 781 6009 5024 4678 1114 6378 349 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5024 3683 5406 4946 2386 4039 250 321
Quarterfinal 6 5024 3683 5406 4946 2386 4039 229 311

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 9:58 AM 5687 639 1731 1018 4905 5024 352 345
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:37 AM 1684 6569 4961 5024 3494 6324 295 305
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 5:15 PM 5024 6391 5053 597 5813 2052 296 330
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:12 PM 5462 5401 5024 1816 876 195 299 336
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:34 AM 4176 1796 5024 341 2491 3172 374 213
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:55 AM 1080 20 5114 5024 1991 341 297 402
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 12:09 PM 503 5024 2194 2377 135 125 365 363
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:51 PM 4405 5024 639 4253 303 3381 315 298
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 5024 33 2451 2832 1073 263 381 375
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:33 PM 6420 6336 68 4198 5024 6329 245 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 425 428
Quarterfinal 7 5024 2052 33 2832 5150 5114 483 305
Tiebreaker 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 472 247
Semifinal 2 5024 2052 33 5687 125 1796 475 517
Semifinal 4 5024 20 33 5687 125 1796 426 524

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 219
Rank: 7 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5024 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 63
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event 78
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 78

If Team 5024 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 382
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 360
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---