Team 5024 - Raider Robotics (2016)

From: London, Ontario, Canada
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://raiderrobotics.org/index.html

2016 Robot: Guinevere
2016 Sponsors: TR Electronics / Union Gas / Brain and Mind Institute - Western University / Cargill / FRC Rookie Grant / Byron Optometry / TechAlliance / Source Energy / Solidworks & HB Beal Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5024's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5024 attended in 2016.
Team 5024 had a record of 23-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:27A
1305 4152 - 5024 - -67-
4716 3986 1285 78
Qualification 8 (C)
10:02A
- 5024 - 4907 3543 -78-
3550 2013 229 104
Qualification 12 (D)
10:54A
- 5024 - 1285 2013 -88-
865 4716 4917 85
Qualification 20 (A)
1:04P
4152 1310 5672 70
4936 - 5024 - 1241 -119-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:39P
229 1325 4526 72
5807 - 5024 - 1241 -95-
Qualification 27 (C)
2:03P
4617 4814 - 5024 - -93-
1310 2935 4907 117
Qualification 34 (D)
3:05P
5324 4152 188 91
4526 - 5024 - 2185 -95-
Qualification 43 (B)
4:43P
- 5024 - 5870 5672 -50-
2935 229 2706 103
Qualification 46 (C)
5:07P
3986 1305 772 106
- 5024 - 1310 229 -97-
Qualification 49 (C)
9:00A
3550 - 5024 - 4519 -90-
4526 4814 5807 111
Qualification 54 (D)
9:43A
5870 2935 4716 72
4917 - 5024 - 3986 -77-
Qualification 63 (B)
10:58A
4917 865 5807 96
- 5024 - 1325 4968 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
1285 772 3986 98
188 4814 - 5024 - -148-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
1285 772 3986 69
188 4814 - 5024 - -110-
Semifinal 2 (A)
1325 5807 4519 136
188 4814 - 5024 - -116-
Semifinal 4 (A)
1325 5807 4519 155
188 4814 - 5024 - -147-


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:17A
5408 6162 4946 75
- 5024 - 4343 4940 -73-
Qualification 9 (C)
10:09A
4951 2852 5409 79
772 5689 - 5024 - -50-
Qualification 19 (D)
11:39A
6046 6162 - 5024 - -40-
5885 4917 1305 131
Qualification 32 (A)
2:13P
4920 4946 - 5024 - -101-
3756 4976 6052 63
Qualification 36 (B)
2:41P
4903 4936 4902 78
4678 - 5024 - 771 -93-
Qualification 49 (D)
4:33P
5883 2200 4921 85
- 5024 - 1075 910 -106-
Qualification 53 (D)
5:01P
4917 - 5024 - 5288 -128-
910 4938 2609 116
Qualification 65 (B)
9:55A
4992 4914 - 5024 - -72-
4688 1334 6130 67
Qualification 73 (C)
10:54A
4923 2386 5426 77
4951 1305 - 5024 - -110-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -111-
4940 2200 4903 111
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -202-
4940 2200 4903 99
Semifinal 2 (B)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -180-
2852 4917 6052 119
Semifinal 4 (B)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -176-
2852 4917 6052 97
Final 1 (C)
2056 910 4920 145
4678 1305 - 5024 - -192-
Final 2 (C)
2056 910 4920 182
4678 1305 - 5024 - -155-
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 910 4920 170
4678 1305 - 5024 - -127-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
5417 4564 - 5024 - -107-
3602 2881 4508 99
Qualification 16 (B)
10:18A
45 - 5024 - 207 -97-
1208 1986 6035 87
Qualification 29 (C)
1:49P
5926 6032 5987 95
107 6082 - 5024 - -91-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:02P
- 5024 - 839 5878 -103-
1318 4931 2338 107
Qualification 51 (A)
4:29P
3630 980 3211 100
5410 4508 - 5024 - -80-
Qualification 74 (C)
10:19A
4534 3533 3102 88
- 5024 - 4761 1325 -94-
Qualification 80 (C)
11:01A
4183 5417 1768 116
2064 3527 - 5024 - -84-
Qualification 95 (D)
2:54P
4828 1973 - 5024 - -97-
1923 4761 4125 87
Qualification 110 (B)
4:42P
4039 - 5024 - 999 -79-
1310 5842 5876 101
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 97
- 5024 - 1391 1257 -108-
Playoff Matches
Team 5024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:27A
1305 4152 - 5024 - -67-
4716 3986 1285 78
Qualification 8 (C)
10:02A
- 5024 - 4907 3543 -78-
3550 2013 229 104
Qualification 12 (D)
10:54A
- 5024 - 1285 2013 -88-
865 4716 4917 85
Qualification 20 (A)
1:04P
4152 1310 5672 70
4936 - 5024 - 1241 -119-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:39P
229 1325 4526 72
5807 - 5024 - 1241 -95-
Qualification 27 (C)
2:03P
4617 4814 - 5024 - -93-
1310 2935 4907 117
Qualification 34 (D)
3:05P
5324 4152 188 91
4526 - 5024 - 2185 -95-
Qualification 43 (B)
4:43P
- 5024 - 5870 5672 -50-
2935 229 2706 103
Qualification 46 (C)
5:07P
3986 1305 772 106
- 5024 - 1310 229 -97-
Qualification 49 (C)
9:00A
3550 - 5024 - 4519 -90-
4526 4814 5807 111
Qualification 54 (D)
9:43A
5870 2935 4716 72
4917 - 5024 - 3986 -77-
Qualification 63 (B)
10:58A
4917 865 5807 96
- 5024 - 1325 4968 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
1285 772 3986 98
188 4814 - 5024 - -148-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
1285 772 3986 69
188 4814 - 5024 - -110-
Semifinal 2 (A)
1325 5807 4519 136
188 4814 - 5024 - -116-
Semifinal 4 (A)
1325 5807 4519 155
188 4814 - 5024 - -147-

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:17A
5408 6162 4946 75
- 5024 - 4343 4940 -73-
Qualification 9 (C)
10:09A
4951 2852 5409 79
772 5689 - 5024 - -50-
Qualification 19 (D)
11:39A
6046 6162 - 5024 - -40-
5885 4917 1305 131
Qualification 32 (A)
2:13P
4920 4946 - 5024 - -101-
3756 4976 6052 63
Qualification 36 (B)
2:41P
4903 4936 4902 78
4678 - 5024 - 771 -93-
Qualification 49 (D)
4:33P
5883 2200 4921 85
- 5024 - 1075 910 -106-
Qualification 53 (D)
5:01P
4917 - 5024 - 5288 -128-
910 4938 2609 116
Qualification 65 (B)
9:55A
4992 4914 - 5024 - -72-
4688 1334 6130 67
Qualification 73 (C)
10:54A
4923 2386 5426 77
4951 1305 - 5024 - -110-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -111-
4940 2200 4903 111
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -202-
4940 2200 4903 99
Semifinal 2 (B)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -180-
2852 4917 6052 119
Semifinal 4 (B)
4678 1305 - 5024 - -176-
2852 4917 6052 97
Final 1 (C)
2056 910 4920 145
4678 1305 - 5024 - -192-
Final 2 (C)
2056 910 4920 182
4678 1305 - 5024 - -155-
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 910 4920 170
4678 1305 - 5024 - -127-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
5417 4564 - 5024 - -107-
3602 2881 4508 99
Qualification 16 (B)
10:18A
45 - 5024 - 207 -97-
1208 1986 6035 87
Qualification 29 (C)
1:49P
5926 6032 5987 95
107 6082 - 5024 - -91-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:02P
- 5024 - 839 5878 -103-
1318 4931 2338 107
Qualification 51 (A)
4:29P
3630 980 3211 100
5410 4508 - 5024 - -80-
Qualification 74 (C)
10:19A
4534 3533 3102 88
- 5024 - 4761 1325 -94-
Qualification 80 (C)
11:01A
4183 5417 1768 116
2064 3527 - 5024 - -84-
Qualification 95 (D)
2:54P
4828 1973 - 5024 - -97-
1923 4761 4125 87
Qualification 110 (B)
4:42P
4039 - 5024 - 999 -79-
1310 5842 5876 101
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 97
- 5024 - 1391 1257 -108-
Playoff Matches
Team 5024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.