Team Avatar Team 5199 - Robot Dolphins From Outer Space (2019)


2019 Robot: Robot Dolphin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CCA/Haas Foundation/Omnica Corporation/Boeing/Northrop/General Atomics/Qualcomm/CIRO Design/Fastenal/Prime Fabrication/Industrial Metal Supply Co.&CCA - Capo Unified School District

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 31 (72%) 12 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 12 (63%) 6 (32%) 0
Total 62 43 (69%) 18 (29%) 0 (0%)

Team 5199's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Ventura Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Ventura Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Los Angeles Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/2 - 9:27 AM 5199 585 3256 6948 399 2945 9 35
Qualification 8   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 2576 2543 3647 6918 5199 4415 71 36
Qualification 14   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3647 5199 2945 1661 3328 2984 62 23
Qualification 24   Sat 3/2 - 1:58 PM 3328 1159 5199 192 585 5059 38 26
Qualification 27   Sat 3/2 - 2:30 PM 5474 3256 5137 5059 2984 5199 45 36
Qualification 30   Sat 3/2 - 2:59 PM 6402 3341 5474 1661 5199 8 24 41
Qualification 40   Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 114 359 1159 192 5199 399 58 35
Qualification 46   Sat 3/2 - 5:31 PM 6402 2576 5199 192 2102 6918 54 59
Qualification 48   Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 7137 6918 4984 5199 5137 4414 39 56
Qualification 54   Sun 3/3 - 9:18 AM 5199 5526 3021 3256 7426 3341 25 67
Qualification 60   Sun 3/3 - 10:21 AM 4414 4738 7426 5199 5474 6560 63 58
Qualification 67   Sun 3/3 - 11:27 AM 7137 5025 5199 2576 3256 8 44 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/3 - 1:36 PM 3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 73 47
Quarterfinal 5   3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 69 43

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 56
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:18 AM 4019 4123 6955 2710 1972 5199 33 44
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:39 AM 4415 5634 2496 207 5512 5199 42 67
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:47 PM 4999 606 6658 5199 5634 4763 21 47
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 597 867 5199 4 294 580 78 62
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 1452 5199 4999 3408 5107 1197 56 40
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 4276 4141 7042 5199 5669 980 61 65
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 6000 5199 7871 867 2375 6515 64 53
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 4:01 AM 5199 4964 7042 3309 7230 7455 58 44
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 368 7185 5669 1515 5199 5124 54 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 330 5199 2710 5802 867 5124 83 43
Quarterfinal 5   330 5199 2710 5802 867 5124 74 51
Semifinal 1   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 99 73
Semifinal 3   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 87 65
Final 1   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 35 52
Final 2   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 74 74
Final 3   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 66 47
Overtime 1   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 89 41

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6553 4470 5199 7327 7650 7887 50 22
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:54 AM 6560 2543 6398 6764 599 5199 60 68
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 114 115 5477 1138 5199 2543 71 101
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 5137 7327 5199 7650 5102 5678 76 50
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 5199 6560 3863 4201 5107 5700 34 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:18 PM 7887 3328 3925 5199 5102 294 43 72
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 6934 7324 4486 5199 4201 5510 47 73
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7323 5199 7326 599 3303 114 61 69
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 5199 115 4711 2486 5102 3512 67 57
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 5869 5199 4486 5818 6553 7323 106 59
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:25 AM 2543 4486 5857 7650 5199 3473 79 80
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 580 1138 4470 4414 7887 5199 54 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:36 PM 4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 83 57
Quarterfinal 5   4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 107 64
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 103 60
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 90 73
Final 1   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7887 100 70
Final 2   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7650 72 79
Final 3   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7650 66 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:06 AM 6957 5012 5805 2403 6315 5199 50 76
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:21 AM 5754 7528 6391 2556 6579 5199 63 92
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:26 PM 2383 7840 5199 6831 3478 4401 86 59
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:27 PM 5199 649 3933 3035 6072 6144 102 64
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2582 5199 3966 7494 3310 1094 78 79
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:58 AM 1683 5199 1868 254 4125 3937 88 112
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 6986 5199 4513 1726 5716 7661 93 41
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:02 PM 5857 7277 3196 5199 7621 7753 61 75
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 6321 2556 3284 1619 1421 5199 87 97
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 5199 4522 7308 6995 6672 1730 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1619 5199 2582 4513 6672 4451 85 90
Quarterfinal 7   1619 7621 5199 4513 6672 4451 49 81