Team 5410 - Eaglebotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Vozzcom/State of Florida&North Broward Preparatory School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5410 attended in 2018.
Team 5410 had a record of 20-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 4823 1287 6693 5410 1319 4267 173 341
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4013 4965 5410 1758 4074 3641 229 336
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 4451 4075 3976 2152 5327 5410 318 123
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5317 4020 1553 5130 5410 343 362 126
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:23 PM 2614 5410 2187 3489 4965 3410 244 335
Qualification 60 Fri 3/2 - 5:49 PM 3651 125 5472 4823 4847 5410 373 124
Qualification 68 Fri 3/2 - 1:57 PM 2393 4073 5063 5410 1051 4083 134 331
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 5:18 AM 5410 3824 281 6167 900 6961 464 242
Qualification 96 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 AM 2383 1876 1539 1923 5410 4265 327 278
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6404 1369 3792 6937 5410 5045 421 155
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:34 AM 3139 6107 3959 5410 2973 7111 324 79
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 3844 5410 3966 4451 4740 34 182 371
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 2815 7313 5410 538 7072 5616 351 102
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 5005 6366 3319 4924 5410 538 378 212
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:50 PM 7313 3593 141 5410 6404 6366 329 257
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 4:49 PM 2468 5045 4965 5410 4533 6107 369 270
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 2556 5410 1319 3844 442 2815 284 231
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4451 4965 5410 7065 5005 4087 426 201
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:31 AM 5858 342 4533 7065 5058 5410 408 192
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4740 7026 5410 5721 3843 4306 252 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   141 4087 5410 6366 2815 2468 466 251
Quarterfinal 8   141 4087 5410 6366 2815 2468 389 203
Semifinal 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 397 246
Semifinal 4   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 346 359
Tiebreaker 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 394 314

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6722 1744 5842 21 7152 5410 417 176
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 11:52 AM 7215 4592 5410 1065 6468 2797 315 384
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:31 PM 1477 5410 2383 5329 4118 4562 449 116
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 3653 5410 5872 4562 86 5472 313 445
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1876 5410 7231 5949 7194 5283 351 50
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 348 1523 7215 5842 108 5410 249 444
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 6:47 PM 108 4592 744 5410 5605 4562 360 202
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 9:58 AM 5410 5283 4533 801 7107 5773 441 264
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 5410 5773 1902 6001 6685 7216 381 70
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:06 PM 3410 180 1251 5410 5472 3164 389 294
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:18 AM 5437 2073 5410 7193 3250 3792 280 403
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3959 6072 4401 1540 5410 7102 304 258
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:21 PM 6348 3288 1778 6024 5410 1775 357 387
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:50 PM 2352 5410 4191 1730 3882 2584 216 510
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:06 AM 1515 488 5410 1983 4188 5429 284 253
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 1002 6957 1323 7327 2576 5410 430 82
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:19 AM 5410 6996 3250 3390 5212 1763 411 264
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5410 3476 2522 2521 2383 7018 481 111
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 5410 2383 1178 7152 6459 1072 454 199
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:04 PM 668 4980 179 972 5472 5410 378 299
Playoff Matches

Team 5410's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 4823 1287 6693 5410 1319 4267 173 341
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4013 4965 5410 1758 4074 3641 229 336
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 4451 4075 3976 2152 5327 5410 318 123
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5317 4020 1553 5130 5410 343 362 126
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:23 PM 2614 5410 2187 3489 4965 3410 244 335
Qualification 60 Fri 3/2 - 5:49 PM 3651 125 5472 4823 4847 5410 373 124
Qualification 68 Fri 3/2 - 1:57 PM 2393 4073 5063 5410 1051 4083 134 331
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 5:18 AM 5410 3824 281 6167 900 6961 464 242
Qualification 96 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 AM 2383 1876 1539 1923 5410 4265 327 278
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6404 1369 3792 6937 5410 5045 421 155
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:34 AM 3139 6107 3959 5410 2973 7111 324 79
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 3844 5410 3966 4451 4740 34 182 371
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 2815 7313 5410 538 7072 5616 351 102
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 5005 6366 3319 4924 5410 538 378 212
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:50 PM 7313 3593 141 5410 6404 6366 329 257
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 4:49 PM 2468 5045 4965 5410 4533 6107 369 270
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 2556 5410 1319 3844 442 2815 284 231
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4451 4965 5410 7065 5005 4087 426 201
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:31 AM 5858 342 4533 7065 5058 5410 408 192
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4740 7026 5410 5721 3843 4306 252 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   141 4087 5410 6366 2815 2468 466 251
Quarterfinal 8   141 4087 5410 6366 2815 2468 389 203
Semifinal 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 397 246
Semifinal 4   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 346 359
Tiebreaker 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 394 314

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6722 1744 5842 21 7152 5410 417 176
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 11:52 AM 7215 4592 5410 1065 6468 2797 315 384
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:31 PM 1477 5410 2383 5329 4118 4562 449 116
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 3653 5410 5872 4562 86 5472 313 445
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1876 5410 7231 5949 7194 5283 351 50
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 348 1523 7215 5842 108 5410 249 444
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 6:47 PM 108 4592 744 5410 5605 4562 360 202
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 9:58 AM 5410 5283 4533 801 7107 5773 441 264
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 5410 5773 1902 6001 6685 7216 381 70
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:06 PM 3410 180 1251 5410 5472 3164 389 294
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:18 AM 5437 2073 5410 7193 3250 3792 280 403
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3959 6072 4401 1540 5410 7102 304 258
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:21 PM 6348 3288 1778 6024 5410 1775 357 387
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:50 PM 2352 5410 4191 1730 3882 2584 216 510
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:06 AM 1515 488 5410 1983 4188 5429 284 253
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 1002 6957 1323 7327 2576 5410 430 82
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:19 AM 5410 6996 3250 3390 5212 1763 411 264
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5410 3476 2522 2521 2383 7018 481 111
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 5410 2383 1178 7152 6459 1072 454 199
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:04 PM 668 4980 179 972 5472 5410 378 299
Playoff Matches