Team 5410 - Eaglebotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Vozzcom&North Broward Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:07 AM 59 348 5410 5872 4471 2914 110 90
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:12 AM 5243 5410 1523 179 6388 233 85 264
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 1:11 PM 5196 5410 6468 1744 79 2152 145 160
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 2:12 PM 5410 5993 233 6686 6404 263 145 180
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 3:58 PM 3410 386 5410 5949 348 4481 215 110
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 5:49 PM 6686 5410 5557 6038 5819 386 140 201
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 6:28 PM 5329 5472 2641 2383 6001 5410 140 275
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 1744 6686 694 5410 6743 6435 280 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 10:36 AM 2556 6468 5557 6669 5410 4592 100 140
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 4592 125 6001 4517 6416 5410 205 145
Playoff Matches

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 9:53 AM 2797 6489 5410 4087 1912 4978 170 195
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:07 PM 281 590 5410 6103 5863 1421 226 100
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 2:41 PM 5410 6179 3937 4336 6068 3932 302 230
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 4:02 PM 2613 2992 2183 5325 5997 5410 235 80
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 4:40 PM 3753 283 5953 3946 5410 5785 255 95
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 4587 5410 4107 4063 3481 2221 260 100
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 10:16 AM 2080 3666 2152 5863 4641 5410 195 145
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:23 AM 3946 3606 5168 5410 4053 6677 195 100
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:26 AM 5503 4063 6664 5410 3834 3561 235 111
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4597 4639 3103 5503 5410 3350 180 230
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:16 AM 5410 457 5681 6684 5754 4639 220 185
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 1:24 PM 3350 3335 231 5410 6733 2158 215 250
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5410 5986 3679 4587 3481 6126 306 260
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 3847 3679 6377 4610 5410 3029 191 170
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 6:06 PM 2190 3561 4610 4639 5410 2969 195 256
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:23 AM 5410 4063 4597 4734 6306 3240 261 115
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 10:06 AM 3035 5981 5410 4206 5103 457 305 245
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5930 5960 5410 3561 3350 4378 305 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3679 5410 4587 5981 3035 5986 271 300
Quarterfinal 7 3679 5410 4587 5981 3035 5986 323 405