Team 5410 - Eaglebotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation / Johnson Controls / Vozzcom & North Broward Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 18 (47%) 19 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 43 19 (44%) 23 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 5410's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:27 AM 5410 5022 1369 6167 4582 120 47 32
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 2/26 - 11:43 AM 343 2252 5410 5777 1051 2815 100 42
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:17 PM 5410 4098 5327 4823 4074 5020 40 27
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:04 PM 237 900 4533 1539 2172 5410 70 67
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:07 PM 4847 342 5410 1553 2614 2386 42 80
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:44 PM 283 2172 4547 1287 5410 3824 69 64
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:24 AM 4992 2556 5317 4504 179 5410 54 70
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:28 AM 5410 4748 4083 1296 4013 4451 57 84
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:38 PM 2187 4823 4083 5130 5410 1758 30 79
Playoff Matches

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 5325 4978 5864 4316 5410 5168 27 42
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:30 AM 5872 5410 2341 281 4107 3616 45 49
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:42 PM 3337 3481 2341 3039 5410 5997 87 74
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 7:33 PM 456 590 5863 2080 1920 5410 91 67
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 3039 3847 2221 5953 5410 3666 78 65
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:31 PM 3337 5410 5829 4053 3606 3961 42 12
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:23 PM 4063 5971 5410 2183 4353 2587 64 83
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:07 AM 4209 5410 2992 3753 364 5829 65 62
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 1421 5785 3337 5410 1818 4087 65 72
Qualification 90 (A) Sat 3/19 - 12:24 PM 5965 1927 5410 5819 3666 2992 47 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 2:07 PM 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 102 57
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 99 57

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:24 AM 3627 5410 3242 348 5196 5872 76 52
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:35 AM 59 1523 6232 21 6165 5410 62 90
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:20 PM 5410 86 5109 3556 3653 5665 91 102
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 5410 694 2590 4575 2905 11 84 59
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 2265 744 1744 6228 5410 108 67 65
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 5816 1251 5536 5410 5753 5243 72 83
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4517 6225 5410 5472 180 1065 73 107
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5949 4500 4024 1758 3410 5410 70 74
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:57 AM 5410 5329 2383 6001 5842 3410 87 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:38 PM 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 159 69
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 92 97
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 169 110

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:39 AM 207 3533 5410 1629 4828 2064 80 95
Qualification 23 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:07 PM 5410 5401 4125 401 5422 4564 66 80
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3847 3534 5410 5858 5050 2338 98 115
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:23 PM 999 1768 5410 236 1208 4534 90 75
Qualification 51 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 3630 980 3211 5410 4508 5024 100 80
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 1923 4519 2637 2338 5410 2586 113 59
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:01 AM 5410 498 1325 4039 1671 839 126 123
Qualification 90 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:10 PM 1540 3602 3527 3932 5410 1501 116 132
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:11 PM 5410 1973 1318 4183 1257 1986 96 127
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:20 PM 1747 5624 5876 5410 6035 4103 104 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016