Team 5610 - Turbulence (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: East Jordan Plastics/Haworth/Gentex/Harbor Steel/Twisthink/Sweet Spot Studio/Holland Hospital /Overisel Lumber/Paramount Tool&Saugatuck Middle High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 9 (60%) 6 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 5610's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 11:04 AM 5610 5194 4855 5056 5710 6588 98 40
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 12:13 PM 5926 5710 4409 7809 5610 7234 80 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 7:46 PM 5056 5610 1254 3452 2337 7054 114 153
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2619 5610 6638 5535 3620 7054 105 89
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 4:33 PM 8363 4237 8367 5610 2767 5535 32 153
Qualification 40 Fri 3/6 - 5:27 PM 8342 5182 2054 4237 5547 5610 103 65
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 85 5610 5152 5547 7814 5194 72 30
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 6:45 PM 4325 4855 2767 4409 3452 5610 99 54
Qualification 54 Fri 3/6 - 7:23 PM 5182 5462 5610 5535 4855 5927 88 79
Qualification 61 Sat 3/7 - 10:06 AM 5610 7814 2337 5710 1940 5547 134 52
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 1254 4003 7210 2959 8342 5610 88 100
Qualification 80 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 5980 5152 7054 5610 6588 5926 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 122 127
Quarterfinal 7 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 124 111
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 121 113

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 160 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5610 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 26

If Team 5610 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 153
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 127
Level 9 Random Sort ---