Team Avatar Team 226 - Hammerheads (2020)


2020 Robot: TBD
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: General Motors/Bosch/Delphi Technologies/Michigan Department of Education/Department of Defence: National Defense Education Program of TARDEC/Continental Automotive Systems/Altair Engineering&Troy High School&Athens High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 226 attended in 2020.
Team 226 had a record of 15-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 8 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3452 4237 226 7809 5535 5182 116 33
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 1:08 PM 6588 2767 8367 3620 226 4325 98 105
Qualification 20 Fri 3/6 - 2:39 PM 226 4855 8342 4384 8363 7210 150 70
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 3:33 PM 2337 8363 226 5152 5462 5710 160 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 4:26 PM 226 2619 5710 2959 5056 3452 121 149
Qualification 35 Fri 3/6 - 4:48 PM 5710 7054 5194 5110 226 7210 55 149
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4855 1940 2959 226 5926 5980 72 71
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 6:38 PM 1254 4237 2337 5927 7054 226 128 144
Qualification 55 Fri 3/6 - 7:30 PM 7234 226 7814 5110 8342 1254 107 101
Qualification 64 Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 5056 5462 4003 2054 8367 226 93 159
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 11:06 AM 226 6588 5462 85 4409 2054 113 113
Qualification 74 Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 5980 7809 4409 5547 226 5056 87 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 122 127
Quarterfinal 7 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 124 111
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 121 113
Semifinal 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 117 91
Semifinal 4 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 87 89
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 154 106
Final 1 3620 2054 4237 5927 226 6588 161 179
Final 2 3620 2054 4237 5927 226 6588 131 189

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 8 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3452 4237 226 7809 5535 5182 116 33
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 1:08 PM 6588 2767 8367 3620 226 4325 98 105
Qualification 20 Fri 3/6 - 2:39 PM 226 4855 8342 4384 8363 7210 150 70
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 3:33 PM 2337 8363 226 5152 5462 5710 160 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 4:26 PM 226 2619 5710 2959 5056 3452 121 149
Qualification 35 Fri 3/6 - 4:48 PM 5710 7054 5194 5110 226 7210 55 149
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4855 1940 2959 226 5926 5980 72 71
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 6:38 PM 1254 4237 2337 5927 7054 226 128 144
Qualification 55 Fri 3/6 - 7:30 PM 7234 226 7814 5110 8342 1254 107 101
Qualification 64 Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 5056 5462 4003 2054 8367 226 93 159
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 11:06 AM 226 6588 5462 85 4409 2054 113 113
Qualification 74 Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 5980 7809 4409 5547 226 5056 87 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 122 127
Quarterfinal 7 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 124 111
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 5927 226 6588 85 5610 4855 121 113
Semifinal 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 117 91
Semifinal 4 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 87 89
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 154 106
Final 1 3620 2054 4237 5927 226 6588 161 179
Final 2 3620 2054 4237 5927 226 6588 131 189

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 74
Rank: 7 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 226 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 74

If Team 226 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 189
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 179
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 160
Level 9 Random Sort ---