Team Avatar Team 4003 - TriSonics (2020)


2020 Robot: Atlas
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: ODL, Inc./BizStream/JR Automation Technologies/Countryside Greenhouse/Allendale Robotics & Allendale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 4003's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 11:24 AM 6638 2767 2959 4003 2337 2054 120 195
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 12:45 PM 2619 4003 5547 7210 3452 4855 86 72
Qualification 14 Fri 3/6 - 1:16 PM 4384 5182 1940 4003 5194 8363 102 92
Qualification 21 Fri 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7809 5547 4325 1940 7234 4003 125 75
Qualification 28 Fri 3/6 - 3:49 PM 5927 5926 6638 6588 4003 8342 102 103
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 4:41 PM 3620 85 4003 5152 1254 4409 142 90
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 5:35 PM 4003 4409 4325 7054 2619 8363 112 102
Qualification 52 Fri 3/6 - 7:08 PM 8363 5110 5980 5710 6638 4003 88 60
Qualification 57 Sat 3/7 - 9:32 AM 5194 2337 4384 4003 7809 5926 126 56
Qualification 64 Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 5056 5462 4003 2054 8367 226 93 159
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 1254 4003 7210 2959 8342 5610 88 100
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 2337 85 7210 5110 4003 5535 149 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 124 142
Quarterfinal 8 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 124 99
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 131 155
Semifinal 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 117 91
Semifinal 4 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 87 89
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 154 106

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 112 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4003 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 32

If Team 4003 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 155
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 142
Level 9 Random Sort ---