Team 4237 - Team Lance-A-Bot (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: BOSCH/Whirlpool/Griffin Tool Inc./Lakeshore Excellence Foundation/Dura Mold/Global Mold Tech Management/Lakeshore Lions Club/JR Automation/American Electric Power/Supreme Casting/Eagle Technologies/Vickers Engineering/Red Rabbit Automation/Hanson Mold/Oselka Construction/Edgewater Automation/Tower Metalworking Fluids/Apollo-Seiko/Culver's Restaurant&Lakeshore High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4237's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4237 attended in 2020.
Team 4237 had a record of 9-9-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 4 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
3452 4237 226 -116-
7809 5535 5182 33
Qualification 12
12:28P
4237 7054 5462 -34-
5056 85 5110 98
Qualification 19
1:54P
5980 7814 3620 80
2054 2619 4237 -92-
Qualification 24
2:34P
5926 2959 5182 98
4409 5110 4237 -98-
Qualification 33
3:46P
8363 4237 8367 -32-
5610 2767 5535 153
Qualification 40
4:42P
8342 5182 2054 103
4237 5547 5610 -65-
Qualification 43
5:06P
2337 5927 6588 112
2767 7210 4237 -109-
Qualification 48
5:46P
1254 4237 2337 -128-
5927 7054 226 144
Qualification 59
9:44A
4237 5182 5056 -164-
5152 4325 2619 121
Qualification 65
10:26A
5535 4384 4409 118
4237 5980 5194 -61-
Qualification 73
11:22A
1940 6638 3452 67
4855 5152 4237 -68-
Qualification 79
12:04P
5547 7234 4855 87
5927 4237 3620 -177-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3620 2054 4237 -192-
4325 5110 2619 111
Quarterfinal 6
3620 2054 4237 -148-
4325 5110 2619 138
Semifinal 1
2767 2337 5980 191
3620 2054 4237 -260-
Semifinal 3
2767 2337 5980 176
3620 2054 4237 -97-
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
2767 2337 5980 183
3620 2054 4237 -200-
Final 1
3620 2054 4237 -161-
5927 226 6588 179
Final 2
3620 2054 4237 -131-
5927 226 6588 189

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 4 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
3452 4237 226 -116-
7809 5535 5182 33
Qualification 12
12:28P
4237 7054 5462 -34-
5056 85 5110 98
Qualification 19
1:54P
5980 7814 3620 80
2054 2619 4237 -92-
Qualification 24
2:34P
5926 2959 5182 98
4409 5110 4237 -98-
Qualification 33
3:46P
8363 4237 8367 -32-
5610 2767 5535 153
Qualification 40
4:42P
8342 5182 2054 103
4237 5547 5610 -65-
Qualification 43
5:06P
2337 5927 6588 112
2767 7210 4237 -109-
Qualification 48
5:46P
1254 4237 2337 -128-
5927 7054 226 144
Qualification 59
9:44A
4237 5182 5056 -164-
5152 4325 2619 121
Qualification 65
10:26A
5535 4384 4409 118
4237 5980 5194 -61-
Qualification 73
11:22A
1940 6638 3452 67
4855 5152 4237 -68-
Qualification 79
12:04P
5547 7234 4855 87
5927 4237 3620 -177-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3620 2054 4237 -192-
4325 5110 2619 111
Quarterfinal 6
3620 2054 4237 -148-
4325 5110 2619 138
Semifinal 1
2767 2337 5980 191
3620 2054 4237 -260-
Semifinal 3
2767 2337 5980 176
3620 2054 4237 -97-
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
2767 2337 5980 183
3620 2054 4237 -200-
Final 1
3620 2054 4237 -161-
5927 226 6588 179
Final 2
3620 2054 4237 -131-
5927 226 6588 189

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 84 of 630 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4237 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 41

If Team 4237 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 260
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 200
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 192
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.