Team 4237 - Team Lance-A-Bot (2020)


2020 Robot: Scorpio
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: BOSCH/Whirlpool/Griffin Tool Inc./Lakeshore Excellence Foundation/Dura Mold/Global Mold Tech Management/Lakeshore Lions Club/JR Automation/American Electric Power/Supreme Casting/Eagle Technologies/Vickers Engineering/Red Rabbit Automation/Hanson Mold/Oselka Construction/Edgewater Automation/Tower Metalworking Fluids/Apollo-Seiko/Culver's Restaurant&Lakeshore High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 6 (50%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 19 9 (47%) 9 (47%) 1 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 20 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3452 4237 226 7809 5535 5182 116 33
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 4237 7054 5462 5056 85 5110 34 98
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 2:31 PM 5980 7814 3620 2054 2619 4237 80 92
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 3:16 PM 5926 2959 5182 4409 5110 4237 98 98
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 4:33 PM 8363 4237 8367 5610 2767 5535 32 153
Qualification 40 Fri 3/6 - 5:27 PM 8342 5182 2054 4237 5547 5610 103 65
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 5:53 PM 2337 5927 6588 2767 7210 4237 112 109
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 6:38 PM 1254 4237 2337 5927 7054 226 128 144
Qualification 59 Sat 3/7 - 9:49 AM 4237 5182 5056 5152 4325 2619 164 121
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 10:43 AM 5535 4384 4409 4237 5980 5194 118 61
Qualification 73 Sat 3/7 - 11:42 AM 1940 6638 3452 4855 5152 4237 67 68
Qualification 79 Sat 3/7 - 12:25 PM 5547 7234 4855 5927 4237 3620 87 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3620 2054 4237 4325 5110 2619 192 111
Quarterfinal 6 3620 2054 4237 4325 5110 2619 148 138
Semifinal 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 191 260
Semifinal 3 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 176 97
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 183 200
Final 1 3620 2054 4237 5927 226 6588 161 179
Final 2 3620 2054 4237 5927 226 6588 131 189

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 84 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4237 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 41

If Team 4237 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 260
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 200
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 192
Level 9 Random Sort ---