Team 5610 - Turbulence (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: East Jordan Plastics/ThreeJoy Associates/Gentex/Harbor Steel /Twisthink/Sweet Spot Studio/Brink Truck Lines/Sisters in Ink&Saugatuck High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5610 attended in 2019.
Team 5610 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 7210 6588 7809 5610 85 5056 17 36
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:52 PM 288 5610 7234 4409 1940 3603 15 26
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 2767 74 3688 7210 5610 244 62 20
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2337 4337 7210 5535 6588 5610 44 34
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5610 4325 3603 5056 244 5535 41 46
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 5056 4237 288 5610 1254 5152 40 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:27 PM 5980 6568 5610 7814 3452 85 28 56
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 5462 5204 5610 7809 216 5248 44 36
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:36 AM 5610 4337 6627 5878 5152 3620 17 58
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5182 5610 3452 5473 2959 5204 48 51
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:11 AM 6568 2767 5927 5110 5610 5194 65 46
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5535 4325 1940 3688 2337 5610 63 65
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:41 AM 5610 85 141 4453 3234 5710 46 44
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7248 74 5448 4003 5610 5470 38 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:39 PM 7054 5610 6066 7248 107 141 26 55
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6043 6877 5610 5963 5470 6065 52 26
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5610 6065 3234 5622 5227 4003 51 63
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 6094 2474 5610 107 5535 1243 60 40
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 2474 6114 5622 5610 3620 2054 38 77
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 6877 7054 5927 5173 5610 5316 73 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 6066 7234 5710 5980 6548 5610 60 54
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 74 6094 5173 7203 5963 5610 52 38
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 5610 5567 5227 7054 85 7203 47 68
Playoff Matches

Team 5610's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 7210 6588 7809 5610 85 5056 17 36
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:52 PM 288 5610 7234 4409 1940 3603 15 26
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 2767 74 3688 7210 5610 244 62 20
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2337 4337 7210 5535 6588 5610 44 34
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5610 4325 3603 5056 244 5535 41 46
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 5056 4237 288 5610 1254 5152 40 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:27 PM 5980 6568 5610 7814 3452 85 28 56
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 5462 5204 5610 7809 216 5248 44 36
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:36 AM 5610 4337 6627 5878 5152 3620 17 58
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5182 5610 3452 5473 2959 5204 48 51
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:11 AM 6568 2767 5927 5110 5610 5194 65 46
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5535 4325 1940 3688 2337 5610 63 65
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:41 AM 5610 85 141 4453 3234 5710 46 44
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7248 74 5448 4003 5610 5470 38 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:39 PM 7054 5610 6066 7248 107 141 26 55
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6043 6877 5610 5963 5470 6065 52 26
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5610 6065 3234 5622 5227 4003 51 63
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 6094 2474 5610 107 5535 1243 60 40
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 2474 6114 5622 5610 3620 2054 38 77
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 6877 7054 5927 5173 5610 5316 73 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 6066 7234 5710 5980 6548 5610 60 54
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 74 6094 5173 7203 5963 5610 52 38
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 5610 5567 5227 7054 85 7203 47 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 459 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5610 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 8
FIM District West Michigan Event 13

If Team 5610 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---