Team 5547 - The Talons (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Hale Area Robotics/Wilson Trucking and Excavating of Hale/MiSensibleIT/Alward's Market of Hale&Hale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 5547's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/6 - 11:34 AM 1254 5926 3620 4409 8363 5547 31 59
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 12:45 PM 2619 4003 5547 7210 3452 4855 86 72
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 2:05 PM 6588 5547 5535 2959 4325 5110 31 132
Qualification 21 Fri 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7809 5547 4325 1940 7234 4003 125 75
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 3:56 PM 7234 5980 4325 5547 1254 5462 56 71
Qualification 40 Fri 3/6 - 5:27 PM 8342 5182 2054 4237 5547 5610 103 65
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 85 5610 5152 5547 7814 5194 72 30
Qualification 53 Fri 3/6 - 7:16 PM 1940 8367 2619 85 4384 5547 58 108
Qualification 58 Sat 3/7 - 9:40 AM 7054 5547 2767 6638 5535 5980 98 75
Qualification 61 Sat 3/7 - 10:06 AM 5610 7814 2337 5710 1940 5547 134 52
Qualification 74 Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 5980 7809 4409 5547 226 5056 87 131
Qualification 79 Sat 3/7 - 12:25 PM 5547 7234 4855 5927 4237 3620 87 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 124 142
Quarterfinal 8 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 124 99
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 131 155

Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 214 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5547 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 17

If Team 5547 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 131
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 131
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019