Team Avatar Team 2959 - Robotarians (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Edgewater Automation / Whirlpool / Entergy / AEP / Hanson Mold / Menasha Corporation / Ausco / Eagle Technologies & Coloma High School & Watervliet High School & Lake Michigan Cath High School & Michigan Lutheran High School & Grace Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2959 attended in 2020.
Team 2959 had a record of 11-6-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 80 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2959 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 42

If Team 2959 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 155
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 149
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 149
Level 9 Random Sort ---