Team Avatar Team 2959 - Robotarians (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Edgewater Automation / Whirlpool / Entergy / AEP / Hanson Mold / Menasha Corporation / Ausco / Eagle Technologies & Coloma High School & Watervliet High School & Lake Michigan Cath High School & Michigan Lutheran High School & Grace Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 3 (25%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 18 11 (61%) 6 (33%) 1 (6%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 11:24 AM 6638 2767 2959 4003 2337 2054 120 195
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 12:38 PM 7814 5927 5182 2337 5980 2959 94 126
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 2:05 PM 6588 5547 5535 2959 4325 5110 31 132
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 3:16 PM 5926 2959 5182 4409 5110 4237 98 98
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 4:26 PM 226 2619 5710 2959 5056 3452 121 149
Qualification 39 Fri 3/6 - 5:18 PM 4384 2959 7809 5462 4855 6638 149 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4855 1940 2959 226 5926 5980 72 71
Qualification 47 Fri 3/6 - 6:29 PM 5462 5535 2959 3620 5056 8342 98 99
Qualification 60 Sat 3/7 - 9:57 AM 85 3452 8363 2054 2959 6588 36 83
Qualification 66 Sat 3/7 - 10:52 AM 5152 7809 8363 2959 7210 7054 47 68
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 1254 4003 7210 2959 8342 5610 88 100
Qualification 76 Sat 3/7 - 12:03 PM 8367 2959 1254 5182 6638 5194 54 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 124 142
Quarterfinal 8 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 124 99
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 5056 4384 5547 4003 2959 5152 131 155
Semifinal 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 117 91
Semifinal 4 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 87 89
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5927 226 6588 4003 2959 5152 154 106

Tin Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 80 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2959 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 42

If Team 2959 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 155
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 149
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 149
Level 9 Random Sort ---