Team Avatar Team 2767 - Stryke Force (2020)


2020 Robot: Tunnel Rat
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Stryker/Kalamazoo Water Jet/CTS&Kalamazoo County 4-h

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 11:24 AM 6638 2767 2959 4003 2337 2054 120 195
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 1:08 PM 6588 2767 8367 3620 226 4325 98 105
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2767 5710 7809 5462 5926 85 81 36
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 3:09 PM 7210 8342 5980 5194 2767 3452 89 113
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 4:33 PM 8363 4237 8367 5610 2767 5535 32 153
Qualification 36 Fri 3/6 - 4:57 PM 7234 6588 2619 2767 1940 2337 50 194
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 5:53 PM 2337 5927 6588 2767 7210 4237 112 109
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 6:45 PM 4325 4855 2767 4409 3452 5610 99 54
Qualification 58 Sat 3/7 - 9:40 AM 7054 5547 2767 6638 5535 5980 98 75
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 10:14 AM 4855 5110 5926 2767 5927 1254 65 170
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 11:14 AM 8367 7814 5056 7234 8363 2767 69 84
Qualification 78 Sat 3/7 - 12:18 PM 4325 2054 5710 8342 4384 2767 119 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 2:16 PM 2767 2337 5980 4409 5182 8342 146 71
Quarterfinal 5 2767 2337 5980 4409 5182 8342 209 149
Semifinal 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 191 260
Semifinal 3 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 176 97
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 183 200

Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 48 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2767 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 50

If Team 2767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 209
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 200
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 194
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Festival of Champions

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019


FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019


Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019