Team Avatar Team 2337 - EngiNERDs (2020)


2020 Robot: Legacy
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: General Motors/Premier Tooling Systems/Fiat Chrysler Foundation/Davison Tool & Engineering, L.L.C./The Robot Space/Michigan Department of Education/Kettering University/Taylor Steel&Grand Blanc High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2337 attended in 2020.
Team 2337 had a record of 32-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 1 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 2)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 15 83
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/28 - 11:03 AM 6093 3322 6081 6548 7894 2337 62 73
Qualification 11 Fri 2/28 - 1:00 PM 4994 27 5509 2337 7491 8368 111 121
Qualification 14 Fri 2/28 - 1:59 PM 2337 3568 5713 7056 245 6610 116 58
Qualification 26 Fri 2/28 - 3:51 PM 494 3535 2337 27 5713 7056 117 104
Qualification 32 Fri 2/28 - 4:44 PM 2145 5612 494 2337 6102 1506 78 132
Qualification 36 Fri 2/28 - 5:23 PM 5067 2337 5697 3568 6548 5215 112 47
Qualification 45 Fri 2/28 - 6:40 PM 5561 5641 7784 8385 2145 2337 52 160
Qualification 52 Fri 2/28 - 7:37 PM 1322 7166 5260 2337 3542 245 50 147
Qualification 55 Fri 2/28 - 8:02 PM 5084 2337 7166 2145 5238 5067 161 68
Qualification 65 Sat 2/29 - 10:34 AM 245 4998 5538 6093 27 2337 76 167
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 11:16 AM 5215 2337 3322 6091 5084 3542 155 133
Qualification 76 Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 5538 2337 5612 5697 8368 1322 93 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/29 - 2:00 PM 27 2337 8368 245 2145 6081 151 120
Quarterfinal 5 27 2337 8368 245 2145 6081 182 105
Semifinal 1 27 2337 8368 7056 4994 5527 172 109
Semifinal 3 27 2337 8368 7056 4994 5527 156 110
Final 1 27 2337 8368 3535 5084 5238 150 107
Final 2 27 2337 8368 3535 5084 5238 183 148

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 11:24 AM 6638 2767 2959 4003 2337 2054 120 195
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 12:38 PM 7814 5927 5182 2337 5980 2959 94 126
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 7:46 PM 5056 5610 1254 3452 2337 7054 114 153
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 3:33 PM 2337 8363 226 5152 5462 5710 160 39
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 4:17 PM 4409 5182 2337 7814 4855 4384 157 60
Qualification 36 Fri 3/6 - 4:57 PM 7234 6588 2619 2767 1940 2337 50 194
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 5:53 PM 2337 5927 6588 2767 7210 4237 112 109
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 6:38 PM 1254 4237 2337 5927 7054 226 128 144
Qualification 57 Sat 3/7 - 9:32 AM 5194 2337 4384 4003 7809 5926 126 56
Qualification 61 Sat 3/7 - 10:06 AM 5610 7814 2337 5710 1940 5547 134 52
Qualification 67 Sat 3/7 - 10:59 AM 4325 8342 5926 2619 2337 3620 108 129
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 2337 85 7210 5110 4003 5535 149 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 2:16 PM 2767 2337 5980 4409 5182 8342 146 71
Quarterfinal 5 2767 2337 5980 4409 5182 8342 209 149
Semifinal 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 191 260
Semifinal 3 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 176 97
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 183 200

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 15 83
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/28 - 11:03 AM 6093 3322 6081 6548 7894 2337 62 73
Qualification 11 Fri 2/28 - 1:00 PM 4994 27 5509 2337 7491 8368 111 121
Qualification 14 Fri 2/28 - 1:59 PM 2337 3568 5713 7056 245 6610 116 58
Qualification 26 Fri 2/28 - 3:51 PM 494 3535 2337 27 5713 7056 117 104
Qualification 32 Fri 2/28 - 4:44 PM 2145 5612 494 2337 6102 1506 78 132
Qualification 36 Fri 2/28 - 5:23 PM 5067 2337 5697 3568 6548 5215 112 47
Qualification 45 Fri 2/28 - 6:40 PM 5561 5641 7784 8385 2145 2337 52 160
Qualification 52 Fri 2/28 - 7:37 PM 1322 7166 5260 2337 3542 245 50 147
Qualification 55 Fri 2/28 - 8:02 PM 5084 2337 7166 2145 5238 5067 161 68
Qualification 65 Sat 2/29 - 10:34 AM 245 4998 5538 6093 27 2337 76 167
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 11:16 AM 5215 2337 3322 6091 5084 3542 155 133
Qualification 76 Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 5538 2337 5612 5697 8368 1322 93 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/29 - 2:00 PM 27 2337 8368 245 2145 6081 151 120
Quarterfinal 5 27 2337 8368 245 2145 6081 182 105
Semifinal 1 27 2337 8368 7056 4994 5527 172 109
Semifinal 3 27 2337 8368 7056 4994 5527 156 110
Final 1 27 2337 8368 3535 5084 5238 150 107
Final 2 27 2337 8368 3535 5084 5238 183 148

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 11:24 AM 6638 2767 2959 4003 2337 2054 120 195
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 12:38 PM 7814 5927 5182 2337 5980 2959 94 126
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 7:46 PM 5056 5610 1254 3452 2337 7054 114 153
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 3:33 PM 2337 8363 226 5152 5462 5710 160 39
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 4:17 PM 4409 5182 2337 7814 4855 4384 157 60
Qualification 36 Fri 3/6 - 4:57 PM 7234 6588 2619 2767 1940 2337 50 194
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 5:53 PM 2337 5927 6588 2767 7210 4237 112 109
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 6:38 PM 1254 4237 2337 5927 7054 226 128 144
Qualification 57 Sat 3/7 - 9:32 AM 5194 2337 4384 4003 7809 5926 126 56
Qualification 61 Sat 3/7 - 10:06 AM 5610 7814 2337 5710 1940 5547 134 52
Qualification 67 Sat 3/7 - 10:59 AM 4325 8342 5926 2619 2337 3620 108 129
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 2337 85 7210 5110 4003 5535 149 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 2:16 PM 2767 2337 5980 4409 5182 8342 146 71
Quarterfinal 5 2767 2337 5980 4409 5182 8342 209 149
Semifinal 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 191 260
Semifinal 3 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 176 97
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2767 2337 5980 3620 2054 4237 183 200

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 1 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2337 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 83
FIM District St. Joseph Event 53

If Team 2337 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 209
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 195
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 194
Level 9 Random Sort ---