Team Avatar Team 5696 - Tecmilenio Faraday (2019)


2019 Robot: HOPE
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tecmilenio - Villahermosa/Fundación Azteca de Grupo Salinas/Unión de Crédito Ganadero de Tabasco S.A. de C.V./Talleres "Ruiz"/Bussines and Travel&Universidad Tecmilenio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5696 attended in 2019.
Team 5696 had a record of 10-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 3933 4010 3527 5696 6647 7753 29 71
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 11:16 AM 5716 3933 5948 5412 5696 6647 61 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 3480 4731 5696 2283 4775 7678 44 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3478 4635 5696 4401 4371 5716 47 29
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 5696 4731 5344 3527 5412 3478 28 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 5696 7161 7678 4010 4635 4371 58 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 4401 3522 4775 5696 3933 3354 44 45
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 4731 3354 5887 3522 3478 5696 20 75
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 7752 5696 4010 4371 4775 5344 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 51 51
Quarterfinal 6 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 36 65
Tiebreaker 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 54 59

Team 5696's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 3933 4010 3527 5696 6647 7753 29 71
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 11:16 AM 5716 3933 5948 5412 5696 6647 61 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 3480 4731 5696 2283 4775 7678 44 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3478 4635 5696 4401 4371 5716 47 29
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 5696 4731 5344 3527 5412 3478 28 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 5696 7161 7678 4010 4635 4371 58 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 4401 3522 4775 5696 3933 3354 44 45
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 4731 3354 5887 3522 3478 5696 20 75
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 7752 5696 4010 4371 4775 5344 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 51 51
Quarterfinal 6 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 36 65
Tiebreaker 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 54 59