Team Avatar Team 5892 - Energy HEROs (2019)


2019 Robot: Nightwing
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/Oceaneering/Williams Company/Hasty-Bake Charcoal Grills/Salaberry-Tort Family/Pfizer/Kahanek, Franke, and Associates, LLC/Mitchell D and Karen B Lukin Fund/Texas Workforce Commission/Steptoe Ventures/Roberts Tax Appeals/Manning Family/CommunityBank of Texas/Centerpoint Energy/TX/RX Labs&Energy Institute High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5892's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5892 attended in 2019.
Team 5892 had a record of 36-25-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
6488 7418 2585 8
5892 6111 2582 57
Qualification 9
12:29P
5070 5892 6547 3
7510 4328 1255 25
Qualification 14
2:02P
1255 5892 5414 38
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 22
3:15P
5892 7518 7115 61
4328 7616 3735 40
Qualification 29
4:24P
7440 2587 1255 43
5261 7510 5892 56
Qualification 33
4:55P
5427 5892 4639 52
7492 624 1255 49
Qualification 38
5:35P
1477 5427 3103 48
231 3735 5892 66
Qualification 43
6:43P
624 3735 4587 59
4328 3834 5892 53
Qualification 49
9:16A
5892 7440 6488 42
5070 3834 2587 38
Qualification 58
10:24A
4639 7518 624 53
5892 7494 3335 43
Qualification 60
10:40A
624 5892 5829 55
6547 6645 231 43
Qualification 68
11:52A
6645 5261 1477 55
4587 2587 5892 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 43
Quarterfinal 7
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 52
Semifinal 2
624 5892 3834 56
4587 5414 6488 58
Semifinal 4
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 66
Tiebreaker 2
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 69
Final 1
1477 5261 7494 46
624 5892 3834 68
Final 2
1477 5261 7494 58
624 5892 3834 84


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
3481 5892 7088 63
6682 6800 3545 42
Qualification 12
12:58P
5892 3240 5427 89
4412 5572 6935 75
Qualification 15
2:13P
3035 653 5892 47
4063 4694 6180 50
Qualification 22
3:16P
457 5892 1164 59
7138 7492 6315 43
Qualification 28
4:06P
1477 5572 6180 58
7492 7063 5892 55
Qualification 34
5:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 6377 5427 62
Qualification 41
6:00P
3481 653 6800 50
1477 6315 5892 65
Qualification 52
7:18P
3240 4063 4332 63
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 60
9:39A
1477 6830 4734 60
3997 7138 5892 53
Qualification 66
10:28A
5726 4378 5986 41
4332 5892 6830 38
Qualification 71
11:03A
5892 4412 1817 65
3345 653 4219 45
Qualification 78
12:10P
5892 6377 5894 77
6830 6315 5960 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
5892 1477 5894 66
5960 3240 1164 41
Quarterfinal 5
5892 1477 5894 64
5960 3240 1164 49
Semifinal 1
5892 1477 5894 46
6800 1817 6315 64
Semifinal 3
5892 1477 5894 43
6800 1817 6315 81


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 15 0 0 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:00A
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 2468 63
Qualification 12
10:21A
5892 5414 4378 77
4063 4295 4206 71
Qualification 22
11:45A
3240 148 4192 68
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 41
4:47A
5866 1296 6377 52
6321 1477 5892 47
Qualification 47
5:27A
5866 3735 5892 64
7492 624 3676 70
Qualification 60
7:02A
5572 6974 2582 64
5411 5892 1255 78
Qualification 68
8:48A
7621 6144 7121 56
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 80
10:28A
7312 1477 7088 61
4192 7492 5892 58
Qualification 92
11:55A
3679 3834 5892 73
5417 5261 7271 51
Qualification 105
1:35P
7872 5892 5242 70
118 3310 2657 102
Qualification 112
5:03A
2158 3035 5427 68
6144 5892 7179 61
Qualification 128
7:05A
6315 5892 4153 55
418 6901 2881 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 6377 83
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 6377 97
624 4587 5892 93


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 20
11:20A
4400 7891 2375 40
5892 4255 4188 64
Qualification 25
1:35P
386 4255 3039 54
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 44
4:15P
330 1339 6014 89
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 52
5:10P
5892 7108 7567 65
3792 6608 2147 74
Qualification 68
10:32A
687 5892 1746 88
2811 7426 368 72
Qualification 79
11:54A
7088 2102 687 41
364 2881 5892 83
Qualification 87
2:05P
4775 7725 5892 61
4534 2080 7796 56
Qualification 99
3:48P
5242 5892 7529 52
3931 5126 5572 70
Qualification 112
5:25P
1785 5006 4079 61
5892 4911 4400 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:34A
364 4534 330 93
5892 687 2102 79
Quarterfinal 5
364 4534 330 106
5892 687 2102 82


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
6488 7418 2585 8
5892 6111 2582 57
Qualification 9
12:29P
5070 5892 6547 3
7510 4328 1255 25
Qualification 14
2:02P
1255 5892 5414 38
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 22
3:15P
5892 7518 7115 61
4328 7616 3735 40
Qualification 29
4:24P
7440 2587 1255 43
5261 7510 5892 56
Qualification 33
4:55P
5427 5892 4639 52
7492 624 1255 49
Qualification 38
5:35P
1477 5427 3103 48
231 3735 5892 66
Qualification 43
6:43P
624 3735 4587 59
4328 3834 5892 53
Qualification 49
9:16A
5892 7440 6488 42
5070 3834 2587 38
Qualification 58
10:24A
4639 7518 624 53
5892 7494 3335 43
Qualification 60
10:40A
624 5892 5829 55
6547 6645 231 43
Qualification 68
11:52A
6645 5261 1477 55
4587 2587 5892 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 43
Quarterfinal 7
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 52
Semifinal 2
624 5892 3834 56
4587 5414 6488 58
Semifinal 4
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 66
Tiebreaker 2
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 69
Final 1
1477 5261 7494 46
624 5892 3834 68
Final 2
1477 5261 7494 58
624 5892 3834 84

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
3481 5892 7088 63
6682 6800 3545 42
Qualification 12
12:58P
5892 3240 5427 89
4412 5572 6935 75
Qualification 15
2:13P
3035 653 5892 47
4063 4694 6180 50
Qualification 22
3:16P
457 5892 1164 59
7138 7492 6315 43
Qualification 28
4:06P
1477 5572 6180 58
7492 7063 5892 55
Qualification 34
5:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 6377 5427 62
Qualification 41
6:00P
3481 653 6800 50
1477 6315 5892 65
Qualification 52
7:18P
3240 4063 4332 63
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 60
9:39A
1477 6830 4734 60
3997 7138 5892 53
Qualification 66
10:28A
5726 4378 5986 41
4332 5892 6830 38
Qualification 71
11:03A
5892 4412 1817 65
3345 653 4219 45
Qualification 78
12:10P
5892 6377 5894 77
6830 6315 5960 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
5892 1477 5894 66
5960 3240 1164 41
Quarterfinal 5
5892 1477 5894 64
5960 3240 1164 49
Semifinal 1
5892 1477 5894 46
6800 1817 6315 64
Semifinal 3
5892 1477 5894 43
6800 1817 6315 81

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 15 0 0 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:00A
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 2468 63
Qualification 12
10:21A
5892 5414 4378 77
4063 4295 4206 71
Qualification 22
11:45A
3240 148 4192 68
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 41
4:47A
5866 1296 6377 52
6321 1477 5892 47
Qualification 47
5:27A
5866 3735 5892 64
7492 624 3676 70
Qualification 60
7:02A
5572 6974 2582 64
5411 5892 1255 78
Qualification 68
8:48A
7621 6144 7121 56
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 80
10:28A
7312 1477 7088 61
4192 7492 5892 58
Qualification 92
11:55A
3679 3834 5892 73
5417 5261 7271 51
Qualification 105
1:35P
7872 5892 5242 70
118 3310 2657 102
Qualification 112
5:03A
2158 3035 5427 68
6144 5892 7179 61
Qualification 128
7:05A
6315 5892 4153 55
418 6901 2881 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 6377 83
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 6377 97
624 4587 5892 93

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 20
11:20A
4400 7891 2375 40
5892 4255 4188 64
Qualification 25
1:35P
386 4255 3039 54
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 44
4:15P
330 1339 6014 89
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 52
5:10P
5892 7108 7567 65
3792 6608 2147 74
Qualification 68
10:32A
687 5892 1746 88
2811 7426 368 72
Qualification 79
11:54A
7088 2102 687 41
364 2881 5892 83
Qualification 87
2:05P
4775 7725 5892 61
4534 2080 7796 56
Qualification 99
3:48P
5242 5892 7529 52
3931 5126 5572 70
Qualification 112
5:25P
1785 5006 4079 61
5892 4911 4400 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:34A
364 4534 330 93
5892 687 2102 79
Quarterfinal 5
364 4534 330 106
5892 687 2102 82

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 176
Rank: 22 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5892 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 48
FIT District Del Rio Event 48
FIRST In Texas District Championship 57

If Team 5892 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.