Team Avatar Team 6106 - PrepaTec - TecGear (2019)


2019 Robot: YUYIN
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec Irapuato/General Motors Mexico&Tecnologico de Monterrey Campus Irapuato

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 10 (50%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 6106's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 6676 5312 6106 6647 6010 6200 36 28
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 11:10 AM 6652 6106 6170 6676 3158 6702 28 40
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 12:11 PM 6896 7299 7546 3526 6106 4010 6 31
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 2:22 PM 4403 5948 6106 4775 3480 7725 31 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 5874 4355 6017 6010 3480 6106 29 33
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 5133 7725 6444 6106 6896 6319 34 34
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 6106 6200 7102 6666 6694 5948 35 21
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 6666 4400 4782 5133 5874 6106 43 34
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3510 5959 6156 6106 4775 4400 28 62
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 4584 3478 6348 4735 6106 6666 44 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4584 4775 5874 6106 6694 7102 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 4584 4775 7725 6106 6694 7102 44 45
Semifinal 2 6647 3480 7546 6106 6694 7102 50 34
Semifinal 4 6647 3480 7546 6106 6694 7102 55 39

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:51 AM 4191 3245 5437 1540 4415 6106 43 78
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 2682 1983 3354 4153 6106 5015 71 63
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7667 5312 6429 180 7887 6106 55 75
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 4:42 PM 7887 253 7843 7514 6106 1902 51 62
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:38 AM 6106 2910 6068 2471 2073 5499 83 86
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 842 3045 6106 973 3674 5109 73 84
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 6106 1817 4201 4635 932 4504 31 58
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:32 PM 6348 6200 538 7843 6652 6106 55 39
Playoff Matches