Team Avatar Team 7465 - MAGNETECH (2020)

Samsun Bahçeşehir High School of Science and Technology


From: Atakum, Samsun, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2019

2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: İpek Jüt/Durak Hazelnuts A.Ş./Dost Hazelnuts/Fikret Yüksel Foundation/Catia/Solidworks/3M/Samsun Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi/Pegem Akademi Yayıncılık Eğitim Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Tic. A.Ş./Uslu Demir Çelik Ltd.Şti. /Zafer Moda Tekstil A.Ş. /Zİya Takışoğulları Gıda A.Ş./Teksan Kauçuk L.T.D&Samsun Bahçeşehir High School of Science and Technology


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7465's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7465 attended in 2020.
Team 7465 had a record of 3-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6232 7828 8158 69
6431 7465 8042 -62-
Qualification 12
10:48A
7285 7296 7742 160
8127 8245 7465 -43-
Qualification 20
1:00P
6459 8084 7536 168
8215 7549 7465 -30-
Qualification 35
3:00P
7465 7298 8151 -41-
8092 7839 8240 87
Qualification 43
4:04P
7828 7296 7465 -134-
6417 6064 7758 216
Qualification 53
9:16A
5773 6989 7748 155
6014 7465 7201 -169-
Qualification 58
9:56A
7465 7285 7439 -77-
6025 7569 8147 91
Qualification 64
10:44A
6838 7465 5883 -101-
7851 8308 7831 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
8084 7285 3646 164
7228 6838 7465 -77-
Quarterfinal 8
8084 7285 3646 56
7228 6838 7465 -137-
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4
8084 7285 3646 156
7228 6838 7465 -73-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6232 7828 8158 69
6431 7465 8042 -62-
Qualification 12
10:48A
7285 7296 7742 160
8127 8245 7465 -43-
Qualification 20
1:00P
6459 8084 7536 168
8215 7549 7465 -30-
Qualification 35
3:00P
7465 7298 8151 -41-
8092 7839 8240 87
Qualification 43
4:04P
7828 7296 7465 -134-
6417 6064 7758 216
Qualification 53
9:16A
5773 6989 7748 155
6014 7465 7201 -169-
Qualification 58
9:56A
7465 7285 7439 -77-
6025 7569 8147 91
Qualification 64
10:44A
6838 7465 5883 -101-
7851 8308 7831 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
8084 7285 3646 164
7228 6838 7465 -77-
Quarterfinal 8
8084 7285 3646 56
7228 6838 7465 -137-
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4
8084 7285 3646 156
7228 6838 7465 -73-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.