Team Avatar Team 6025 - Adroit Androids (2020)


2020 Robot: KOWALSKI
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bahcesehir Anatolian Highschool


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6025 attended in 2020.
Team 6025 had a record of 19-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 10:53 AM 8070 6025 7469 6430 7071 8261 94 38
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 11:48 AM 7292 6025 5883 8056 6429 8058 99 74
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 1:24 PM 8208 7481 7672 6988 5665 6025 55 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 3:37 PM 6380 8310 7576 6025 7296 7466 32 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 4:02 PM 7575 6988 5993 8264 6025 6435 70 79
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 4:57 PM 5655 8173 7469 6025 7729 6838 20 95
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 10:25 AM 7830 8220 6025 7683 5665 8153 125 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:30 AM 8209 8173 6025 5883 7466 8054 105 49
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:00 PM 6025 8187 8056 8127 6228 8209 118 99
Qualification 71 Sun 3/8 - 12:46 PM 6417 7035 8079 6380 8420 6025 79 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7576 6025 7575 7035 8264 6838 82 58
Quarterfinal 8 7576 6025 7575 7035 8264 6838 130 91
Semifinal 2 8070 6228 8220 7576 6025 7575 114 95
Semifinal 4 8070 6228 8220 7576 6025 7575 110 119
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 8070 6228 8220 7576 6025 7575 113 102

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/10 - 10:17 AM 8084 5883 7758 8151 6025 6014 75 167
Qualification 15 Tue 3/10 - 11:34 AM 8034 7828 6025 8040 7201 8146 91 20
Qualification 22 Tue 3/10 - 1:25 PM 8407 6874 7831 7830 8158 6025 108 146
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 39 Tue 3/10 - 4:07 PM 6989 8200 8034 7536 6025 7298 66 45
Qualification 47 Tue 3/10 - 5:17 PM 6064 6025 6431 8240 8042 8127 105 79
Qualification 58 Wed 3/11 - 10:43 AM 7465 7285 7439 6025 7569 8147 77 91
Qualification 65 Wed 3/11 - 11:37 AM 6025 8141 6417 8182 7569 7742 145 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 7748 107 88
Quarterfinal 7 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 6014 122 61
Semifinal 2 6025 6417 8158 8084 7285 3646 114 139
Semifinal 4 6025 6417 8158 8084 7285 3646 88 122

Team 6025's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Bosphorus Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 10:53 AM 8070 6025 7469 6430 7071 8261 94 38
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 11:48 AM 7292 6025 5883 8056 6429 8058 99 74
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 1:24 PM 8208 7481 7672 6988 5665 6025 55 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 3:37 PM 6380 8310 7576 6025 7296 7466 32 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 4:02 PM 7575 6988 5993 8264 6025 6435 70 79
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 4:57 PM 5655 8173 7469 6025 7729 6838 20 95
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 10:25 AM 7830 8220 6025 7683 5665 8153 125 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:30 AM 8209 8173 6025 5883 7466 8054 105 49
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:00 PM 6025 8187 8056 8127 6228 8209 118 99
Qualification 71 Sun 3/8 - 12:46 PM 6417 7035 8079 6380 8420 6025 79 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7576 6025 7575 7035 8264 6838 82 58
Quarterfinal 8 7576 6025 7575 7035 8264 6838 130 91
Semifinal 2 8070 6228 8220 7576 6025 7575 114 95
Semifinal 4 8070 6228 8220 7576 6025 7575 110 119
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 8070 6228 8220 7576 6025 7575 113 102

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/10 - 10:17 AM 8084 5883 7758 8151 6025 6014 75 167
Qualification 15 Tue 3/10 - 11:34 AM 8034 7828 6025 8040 7201 8146 91 20
Qualification 22 Tue 3/10 - 1:25 PM 8407 6874 7831 7830 8158 6025 108 146
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 39 Tue 3/10 - 4:07 PM 6989 8200 8034 7536 6025 7298 66 45
Qualification 47 Tue 3/10 - 5:17 PM 6064 6025 6431 8240 8042 8127 105 79
Qualification 58 Wed 3/11 - 10:43 AM 7465 7285 7439 6025 7569 8147 77 91
Qualification 65 Wed 3/11 - 11:37 AM 6025 8141 6417 8182 7569 7742 145 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 7748 107 88
Quarterfinal 7 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 6014 122 61
Semifinal 2 6025 6417 8158 8084 7285 3646 114 139
Semifinal 4 6025 6417 8158 8084 7285 3646 88 122