Team 7296 - TeRoBoT (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Terakki Foundation Sisli Terakki High School/SolidWorks/Tekyaz/Inpak/Lenovo/Gemsan/Izeltas&T.V. Sisli Terakki High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 7296's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Bosphorus Regional
Regional Finalists Bosphorus Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2018


Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019


Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 9:46 AM 8263 7296 7742 7292 6228 8420 30 49
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 5665 8127 7296 8070 8054 6988 38 72
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 1:43 PM 7296 8242 8070 5993 6838 6417 64 89
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 3:37 PM 6380 8310 7576 6025 7296 7466 32 28
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 4:50 PM 7742 8209 7292 8153 2905 7296 46 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/7 - 5:48 PM 8149 8220 5655 7296 6988 6430 36 102
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 9:18 AM 7729 8261 8264 8209 7296 8056 63 45
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 10:34 AM 6435 8173 8208 8058 7672 7296 49 125
Qualification 64 Sun 3/8 - 11:54 AM 7575 8242 7035 7296 7469 5883 66 42
Playoff Matches

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/10 - 9:33 AM 7549 8092 7296 8141 7569 7851 96 10
Qualification 12 Tue 3/10 - 11:04 AM 7285 7296 7742 8127 8245 7465 160 43
Qualification 19 Tue 3/10 - 12:14 PM 7201 7841 6838 7296 8182 6064 84 86
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 43 Tue 3/10 - 4:47 PM 7828 7296 7465 6417 6064 7758 134 216
Qualification 48 Tue 3/10 - 5:25 PM 7296 7851 7439 3646 8151 8407 118 62
Qualification 59 Wed 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6874 7748 8200 7296 7831 8084 78 130
Qualification 67 Wed 3/11 - 11:52 AM 8092 7536 8146 7296 7228 8158 59 134
Qualification 71 Wed 3/11 - 12:29 PM 6989 7830 6838 7839 8042 7296 127 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/11 - 2:07 PM 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 97 78
Quarterfinal 5 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 135 71
Semifinal 1 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 117 141
Semifinal 3 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 127 98
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 151 99
Final 1 6989 7296 7536 8084 7285 3646 42 125
Final 2 6989 7296 8151 8084 7285 3646 143 113
Final 3 6989 7296 8151 8084 7285 3646 45 163