Team 7465 - MAGNETECH (2019)

Samsun Bahçeşehir High School of Science and Technology


From: Atakum, Samsun, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Yeşilyurt Group/Bahçeşehir Koleji Spor Kulübü/Turkish Consulate General in Chicago/Republic of Turkey Ministry of Foreign Affairs/Baran İnşaat/Borsan Group/Asçelik Döküm Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş./Samsun Segman Sanayi/Kordeller İnşaat/Ulusoy Un A.Ş./İpek Jüt/Durak Hazelnuts A.Ş./Dost Hazelnuts/Uslu Hazelnuts/Ünye Madencilik/Fikret Yüksel Foundation/Catia/Solidworks/3M/Samsun Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi&Samsun Bahçeşehir High School of Science and Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 5 (24%) 16 (76%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 5 (24%) 16 (76%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 2358 7465 4156 323 4213 1094 66 71
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM 7465 5822 2040 81 5847 4646 43 56
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:42 AM 4156 7848 2081 2481 7465 7417 48 49
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4645 4212 2481 6055 7465 5126 29 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:19 PM 6651 5442 7465 5126 4096 2709 41 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 1329 6055 2022 7465 4213 2704 66 59
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5126 1781 7417 7465 1094 4096 63 57
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 5:53 PM 4646 4256 7465 5822 2013 4314 49 50
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3695 6651 5690 7465 1288 4655 66 48
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 4645 7465 2013 4143 4241 5847 39 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 702 6386 7465 7421 1255 1156 57 58
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:24 AM 7246 597 7465 2152 5431 702 46 94
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:18 PM 7424 5933 2974 7465 4468 1538 78 53
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:05 PM 1414 7072 7465 1986 597 5414 53 61
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 399 2468 6177 5933 7465 2478 65 79
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM 4026 7465 6768 7773 5511 2443 67 75
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:07 PM 498 7620 4587 4565 7465 7421 82 48
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:42 PM 6800 6036 5472 7465 3128 971 68 103
Playoff Matches