Team Avatar Team 7536 - ANKA ROBOTICS (2020)

Akif İnan Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi


From: Başakşehir, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2019

2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Analiz Group/AKYA Osgb/Basaksehir Belediyesi/Basaksehir Kaymakamlığı&Akif İnan Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7536's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7536 attended in 2020.
Team 7536 had a record of 9-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:10A
6417 7536 7841 48
8240 5773 6838 40
Qualification 16
11:42A
3646 6431 8084 44
7536 8079 6989 147
Qualification 20
1:09P
6459 8084 7536 168
8215 7549 7465 30
Qualification 30
2:34P
8182 7439 5883 28
6232 7536 7748 91
Qualification 39
4:07P
6989 8200 8034 66
7536 6025 7298 45
Qualification 51
9:35A
8141 7758 6038 120
7831 6985 7536 69
Qualification 61
11:06A
7536 6014 7839 54
7201 6459 6417 108
Qualification 67
11:52A
8092 7536 8146 59
7296 7228 8158 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
6989 7296 7536 97
6985 8200 8079 78
Quarterfinal 5
6989 7296 7536 135
6985 8200 8079 71
Semifinal 1
6989 7296 7536 117
6064 7758 6459 141
Semifinal 3
6989 7296 7536 127
6064 7758 6459 98
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
6989 7296 7536 151
6064 7758 6459 99
Final 1
6989 7296 7536 42
8084 7285 3646 125

Team 7536's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:10A
6417 7536 7841 48
8240 5773 6838 40
Qualification 16
11:42A
3646 6431 8084 44
7536 8079 6989 147
Qualification 20
1:09P
6459 8084 7536 168
8215 7549 7465 30
Qualification 30
2:34P
8182 7439 5883 28
6232 7536 7748 91
Qualification 39
4:07P
6989 8200 8034 66
7536 6025 7298 45
Qualification 51
9:35A
8141 7758 6038 120
7831 6985 7536 69
Qualification 61
11:06A
7536 6014 7839 54
7201 6459 6417 108
Qualification 67
11:52A
8092 7536 8146 59
7296 7228 8158 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
6989 7296 7536 97
6985 8200 8079 78
Quarterfinal 5
6989 7296 7536 135
6985 8200 8079 71
Semifinal 1
6989 7296 7536 117
6064 7758 6459 141
Semifinal 3
6989 7296 7536 127
6064 7758 6459 98
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
6989 7296 7536 151
6064 7758 6459 99
Final 1
6989 7296 7536 42
8084 7285 3646 125
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.