Team 5883 - Spice Gears (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: 3M/Lubelskie Voivodship/Kraśnik/NABOR/PBI&Zespol Szkol nr 3


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5883 attended in 2020.
Team 5883 had a record of 4-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 10:24 AM 5883 7576 7683 8187 7071 8208 57 15
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 11:48 AM 7292 6025 5883 8056 6429 8058 99 74
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 1:15 PM 7035 5655 7292 8220 5883 8420 40 38
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 2:50 PM 8187 5883 8173 5665 6435 6417 33 197
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 3:46 PM 6838 5883 5665 6228 7742 6430 34 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:04 PM 7672 8261 8127 8263 7481 5883 80 61
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:18 AM 8070 8149 8310 5883 6380 5655 56 128
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:30 AM 8209 8173 6025 5883 7466 8054 105 49
Qualification 64 Sun 3/8 - 11:54 AM 7575 8242 7035 7296 7469 5883 66 42
Playoff Matches

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 53
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/10 - 10:17 AM 8084 5883 7758 8151 6025 6014 75 167
Qualification 11 Tue 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5883 8215 8092 8200 6417 5773 59 74
Qualification 25 Tue 3/10 - 1:50 PM 7298 6038 7569 7748 5883 6431 98 48
Qualification 30 Tue 3/10 - 2:34 PM 8182 7439 5883 6232 7536 7748 28 91
Qualification 38 Tue 3/10 - 3:59 PM 8407 8146 8127 5883 8141 3646 61 28
Qualification 45 Tue 3/10 - 5:02 PM 7841 8092 7285 5883 8079 6874 122 94
Qualification 56 Wed 3/11 - 10:27 AM 6985 7298 5883 7830 7828 8215 50 137
Qualification 64 Wed 3/11 - 11:29 AM 6838 7465 5883 7851 8308 7831 101 57
Playoff Matches

Team 5883's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 10:24 AM 5883 7576 7683 8187 7071 8208 57 15
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 11:48 AM 7292 6025 5883 8056 6429 8058 99 74
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 1:15 PM 7035 5655 7292 8220 5883 8420 40 38
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 2:50 PM 8187 5883 8173 5665 6435 6417 33 197
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 3:46 PM 6838 5883 5665 6228 7742 6430 34 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:04 PM 7672 8261 8127 8263 7481 5883 80 61
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:18 AM 8070 8149 8310 5883 6380 5655 56 128
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:30 AM 8209 8173 6025 5883 7466 8054 105 49
Qualification 64 Sun 3/8 - 11:54 AM 7575 8242 7035 7296 7469 5883 66 42
Playoff Matches

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 53
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/10 - 10:17 AM 8084 5883 7758 8151 6025 6014 75 167
Qualification 11 Tue 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5883 8215 8092 8200 6417 5773 59 74
Qualification 25 Tue 3/10 - 1:50 PM 7298 6038 7569 7748 5883 6431 98 48
Qualification 30 Tue 3/10 - 2:34 PM 8182 7439 5883 6232 7536 7748 28 91
Qualification 38 Tue 3/10 - 3:59 PM 8407 8146 8127 5883 8141 3646 61 28
Qualification 45 Tue 3/10 - 5:02 PM 7841 8092 7285 5883 8079 6874 122 94
Qualification 56 Wed 3/11 - 10:27 AM 6985 7298 5883 7830 7828 8215 50 137
Qualification 64 Wed 3/11 - 11:29 AM 6838 7465 5883 7851 8308 7831 101 57
Playoff Matches