Team 7742 - Cosmos Robot Works (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: BAHCESEHIR HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY/ FUTURE CAMPUS/Bahcesehir Unversity/Eren Holding/Astas Holding/Fikret Yuksel Foundation/UTS Giyim/Can Kumascilik/Baytek&BAHCESEHIR HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY/ FUTURE CAMPUS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 6 (35%) 11 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 19 6 (32%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 7742's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 9:46 AM 8263 7296 7742 7292 6228 8420 30 49
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 1:06 PM 8149 8242 7729 8261 7742 7576 55 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 2:03 PM 8127 7469 8264 6429 8310 7742 45 38
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 3:46 PM 6838 5883 5665 6228 7742 6430 34 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 4:50 PM 7742 8209 7292 8153 2905 7296 46 43
Qualification 44 Sat 3/7 - 5:32 PM 7466 7742 7035 8079 8070 6435 77 138
Qualification 48 Sun 3/8 - 9:10 AM 6838 8187 7742 7035 7481 7071 57 40
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 11:45 AM 8058 6417 7576 7742 7830 7672 125 70
Qualification 70 Sun 3/8 - 12:38 PM 5993 8173 8263 7742 8208 8153 59 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 2:23 PM 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 100 48
Quarterfinal 5 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 103 65

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 3/10 - 10:24 AM 6064 7742 8146 7839 7748 6985 37 58
Qualification 12 Tue 3/10 - 11:04 AM 7285 7296 7742 8127 8245 7465 160 43
Qualification 26 Tue 3/10 - 1:57 PM 8240 8040 7742 8200 7758 7851 33 100
Qualification 36 Wed 3/11 - 9:27 AM 7742 7439 6014 6431 6838 6874 18 67
Qualification 44 Tue 3/10 - 4:54 PM 8151 6232 7201 6459 7742 7831 203 123
Qualification 52 Wed 3/11 - 9:50 AM 8308 8147 8215 7742 7841 7839 102 112
Qualification 57 Wed 3/11 - 10:34 AM 5773 8158 6038 7742 8308 3646 100 84
Qualification 65 Wed 3/11 - 11:37 AM 6025 8141 6417 8182 7569 7742 145 25
Playoff Matches

Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chromium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Turkish Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021