Team Avatar Team 8127 - Team RaByte (2020)

Family/Community


From: Warsaw, , Poland
Rookie Year: 2020
On The Web: https://rabyte.pl/

2020 Robot: Black Raven
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Polish Development Fund Foundation/Eurocash Group/Grodno SA/Somfy/Grosley/SATA/Thales/Korbo/Plast Service Pack/C&R Auditors/XXVII Tadeusz Czacki High School in Warsaw/Warsaw University of Technology&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 7 (41%) 10 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 17 7 (41%) 10 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 8127's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 9:33 AM 7830 6838 6435 8054 8127 8149 52 8
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 5665 8127 7296 8070 8054 6988 38 72
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 2:03 PM 8127 7469 8264 6429 8310 7742 45 38
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 5655 8079 2905 7071 8058 8127 74 50
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 4:21 PM 7576 7729 8054 8220 7035 8127 19 39
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:04 PM 7672 8261 8127 8263 7481 5883 80 61
Qualification 51 Sun 3/8 - 9:37 AM 8127 7575 6417 7466 5993 7292 66 105
Qualification 60 Sun 3/8 - 11:20 AM 6430 8127 8420 7683 7672 6380 26 56
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:00 PM 6025 8187 8056 8127 6228 8209 118 99
Playoff Matches

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/10 - 9:58 AM 8182 8034 8245 3646 8127 6459 25 50
Qualification 12 Tue 3/10 - 11:04 AM 7285 7296 7742 8127 8245 7465 160 43
Qualification 18 Tue 3/10 - 12:04 PM 7758 7839 7228 7569 8127 6874 79 49
Qualification 34 Tue 3/10 - 3:24 PM 8127 7851 7830 8146 8147 5773 156 21
Qualification 38 Tue 3/10 - 3:59 PM 8407 8146 8127 5883 8141 3646 61 28
Qualification 47 Tue 3/10 - 5:17 PM 6064 6025 6431 8240 8042 8127 105 79
Qualification 54 Wed 3/11 - 10:07 AM 6838 8127 6064 8092 8040 6232 143 91
Qualification 63 Wed 3/11 - 11:22 AM 8127 8147 7439 8084 7298 7828 66 105
Playoff Matches