Team Avatar Team 6417 - Fridolins (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Kalkfabrik Netstal AG/Hasler Stiftung/Kamm Bartel Stiftung/Teamco Foundation Schweiz/Source Graphics GmbH/Marti Engineering AG, Mitloedi/Glaroform AG/Sauter, Bachmann AG/KrausMaffei HighPerfomance AG/Baeckerei Gabriel/Goethe AG Metallwarenfabrik Glarus/RHS&P Lawyers/Kantonsspital Glarus AG/Anne Marie Schindler Stiftung/Ida und Rudolf Schrepfer Stiftung/Debrunner Acifer AG&Kantonsschule Glarus


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6417's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6417 attended in 2020.
Team 6417 had a record of 16-8-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:03A
7481 6417 8242 54
8310 5655 8209 49
Qualification 12
11:30A
8261 7575 2905 60
6417 6430 8187 38
Qualification 20
1:43P
7296 8242 8070 64
5993 6838 6417 89
Qualification 27
2:50P
8187 5883 8173 33
5665 6435 6417 197
Qualification 33
3:54P
7469 8187 8079 80
8208 6417 8149 45
Qualification 42
5:12P
6417 7071 7683 26
8153 8264 8056 84
Qualification 51
9:37A
8127 7575 6417 66
7466 5993 7292 105
Qualification 63
11:45A
8058 6417 7576 125
7742 7830 7672 70
Qualification 71
12:46P
6417 7035 8079 79
6380 8420 6025 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
8070 6228 8220 94
8209 6417 6429 103
Quarterfinal 7
8070 6228 8220 77
8209 6417 6429 67
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
8070 6228 8220 120
8209 6417 6429 78


Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:10A
6417 7536 7841 48
8240 5773 6838 40
Qualification 11
10:49A
5883 8215 8092 59
8200 6417 5773 74
Qualification 21
1:17P
8146 8151 8308 29
7285 6417 6989 194
Qualification 27
2:05P
8042 3646 8245 43
8147 6874 6417 99
Qualification 43
4:47P
7828 7296 7465 134
6417 6064 7758 216
Qualification 50
5:38P
6417 8084 6232 120
7830 8034 7228 55
Qualification 61
11:06A
7536 6014 7839 54
7201 6459 6417 108
Qualification 65
11:37A
6025 8141 6417 145
8182 7569 7742 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6025 6417 8158 107
6038 7851 7748 88
Quarterfinal 7
6025 6417 8158 122
6038 7851 6014 61
Semifinal 2
6025 6417 8158 114
8084 7285 3646 139
Semifinal 4
6025 6417 8158 88
8084 7285 3646 122

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:03A
7481 6417 8242 54
8310 5655 8209 49
Qualification 12
11:30A
8261 7575 2905 60
6417 6430 8187 38
Qualification 20
1:43P
7296 8242 8070 64
5993 6838 6417 89
Qualification 27
2:50P
8187 5883 8173 33
5665 6435 6417 197
Qualification 33
3:54P
7469 8187 8079 80
8208 6417 8149 45
Qualification 42
5:12P
6417 7071 7683 26
8153 8264 8056 84
Qualification 51
9:37A
8127 7575 6417 66
7466 5993 7292 105
Qualification 63
11:45A
8058 6417 7576 125
7742 7830 7672 70
Qualification 71
12:46P
6417 7035 8079 79
6380 8420 6025 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
8070 6228 8220 94
8209 6417 6429 103
Quarterfinal 7
8070 6228 8220 77
8209 6417 6429 67
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
8070 6228 8220 120
8209 6417 6429 78

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:10A
6417 7536 7841 48
8240 5773 6838 40
Qualification 11
10:49A
5883 8215 8092 59
8200 6417 5773 74
Qualification 21
1:17P
8146 8151 8308 29
7285 6417 6989 194
Qualification 27
2:05P
8042 3646 8245 43
8147 6874 6417 99
Qualification 43
4:47P
7828 7296 7465 134
6417 6064 7758 216
Qualification 50
5:38P
6417 8084 6232 120
7830 8034 7228 55
Qualification 61
11:06A
7536 6014 7839 54
7201 6459 6417 108
Qualification 65
11:37A
6025 8141 6417 145
8182 7569 7742 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6025 6417 8158 107
6038 7851 7748 88
Quarterfinal 7
6025 6417 8158 122
6038 7851 6014 61
Semifinal 2
6025 6417 8158 114
8084 7285 3646 139
Semifinal 4
6025 6417 8158 88
8084 7285 3646 122
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.