Team 6459 - AG Robotik (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: FibaBanka/Tekfen/Işıl Tekstil/Doğuş Kalıp/QNB FinansBank/Visan/Çukurova Engineering/IB Tech/Harmonik/İzokim/Akşak Family/Solidworks&ALKEV Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6459 attended in 2020.
Team 6459 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/10 - 9:58 AM 8182 8034 8245 3646 8127 6459 25 50
Qualification 10 Tue 3/10 - 10:41 AM 7831 8042 7841 7298 6459 7851 5 22
Qualification 20 Tue 3/10 - 1:09 PM 6459 8084 7536 8215 7549 7465 168 30
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 44 Tue 3/10 - 4:54 PM 8151 6232 7201 6459 7742 7831 203 123
Qualification 49 Tue 3/10 - 5:31 PM 7569 6838 6459 8146 8200 7828 117 64
Qualification 61 Wed 3/11 - 11:06 AM 7536 6014 7839 7201 6459 6417 54 108
Qualification 68 Wed 3/11 - 12:00 PM 7748 6459 8079 7758 8407 8040 71 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 134 125
Quarterfinal 6 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 130 118
Semifinal 1 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 117 141
Semifinal 3 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 127 98
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 151 99

Team 6459's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/10 - 9:58 AM 8182 8034 8245 3646 8127 6459 25 50
Qualification 10 Tue 3/10 - 10:41 AM 7831 8042 7841 7298 6459 7851 5 22
Qualification 20 Tue 3/10 - 1:09 PM 6459 8084 7536 8215 7549 7465 168 30
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 44 Tue 3/10 - 4:54 PM 8151 6232 7201 6459 7742 7831 203 123
Qualification 49 Tue 3/10 - 5:31 PM 7569 6838 6459 8146 8200 7828 117 64
Qualification 61 Wed 3/11 - 11:06 AM 7536 6014 7839 7201 6459 6417 54 108
Qualification 68 Wed 3/11 - 12:00 PM 7748 6459 8079 7758 8407 8040 71 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 134 125
Quarterfinal 6 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 130 118
Semifinal 1 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 117 141
Semifinal 3 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 127 98
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 6989 7296 7536 6064 7758 6459 151 99