Team Avatar Team 253 - Boba Bots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Caccia Plumbing Inc/Millbrae Lions Club/Bishop Wisecarver/San Mateo Union High School District/Google/FIRST NorCal/Lockheed Martin/Santosh Abraham/SolidWorks/Comcast NBCUniversal/GATE/Intuitive Foundation/Millbrae Leos Club/San Carlos Kiwanis Club/Upward Credit Union/AGC Acupuncture Clinic/Rotary Club of Millbrae/Millbrae T4U/Tea Link/San Mateo Credit Union/Numis International Inc&Mills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 253's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:58 AM 4765 4186 8159 7686 100 253 19 27
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 10:54 AM 649 2551 253 841 199 8793 48 16
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 4973 253 4159 971 5430 7565 38 69
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 1:27 PM 6418 6962 253 8045 846 115 44 38
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 2:32 PM 2473 115 253 7245 100 5924 29 30
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 6238 253 5430 8045 5507 8159 29 32
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 4:20 PM 8016 2473 199 6822 253 6814 27 19
Qualification 49   Sat 3/19 - 4:50 PM 253 8793 4669 7563 6814 4973 14 30
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:09 AM 4765 8852 604 670 253 199 59 64
Qualification 69   Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 4973 5700 4990 253 8016 4186 36 30
Qualification 75   Sun 3/20 - 11:10 AM 253 3880 846 2473 8793 8751 76 36
Qualification 81   Sun 3/20 - 11:55 AM 3970 100 649 253 8852 5507 92 36
Playoff Matches

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5817 253 8768 6619 3512 3970 50 90
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:12 AM 3255 253 4135 6711 973 1266 62 93
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6711 5817 3189 253 8768 5940 50 88
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:02 PM 115 253 6619 7528 3189 5274 40 34
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 7539 6711 253 5274 1661 5940 43 55
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 6711 1671 253 1422 6657 4135 50 43
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:16 PM 253 6657 100 1661 6619 1323 46 112
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 4:05 PM 6657 6305 973 100 4010 253 95 42
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 4:29 PM 3598 2485 8768 3257 253 6305 57 65
Qualification 53   Fri 4/1 - 5:30 PM 253 1422 1661 3970 1280 6657 26 65
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 253 5274 2485 1280 973 5940 31 118
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 3189 100 115 3970 1266 253 46 64
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 5924 2073 1266 2543 3189 253 59 62
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 3512 3255 3189 253 3598 1280 42 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2073 1671 3189 253 3257 6657 73 44
Quarterfinal 8   2073 1671 3189 253 3257 6657 82 64