Team 5700 - SOTA Cyberdragons (2022)


2022 Robot: Thank You
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Qualcomm/NASA/NorCal (Anonymous)/Ruth Asawa SOTA/FoRASOTA/Macy's/Google/Carbon/Amazon/Intuitive Foundation&Ruth Asawa Sota High School&The Academy-San Francisco

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 9 (39%) 14 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 9 (33%) 18 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 5700's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Sacramento Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 9:27 AM 5430 5507 5700 8751 6814 4990 51 15
Qualification 14   Sat 3/19 - 11:11 AM 6814 5700 8840 4669 5507 7245 13 44
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 12:19 PM 4765 5700 8045 649 4973 670 53 58
Qualification 26   Sat 3/19 - 1:35 PM 649 6822 5700 8840 7563 3970 48 52
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 2:40 PM 8751 604 199 5700 4669 6238 66 44
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 3:15 PM 971 6962 840 846 2473 5700 70 48
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 3:56 PM 8793 3880 7563 5700 115 8852 50 32
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 115 5924 7686 5700 841 840 18 55
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 9:20 AM 4669 6418 100 8793 5700 4159 50 33
Qualification 65   Sun 3/20 - 9:51 AM 2551 7563 5700 6418 4186 4159 55 42
Qualification 69   Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 4973 5700 4990 253 8016 4186 36 30
Qualification 77   Sun 3/20 - 11:26 AM 6814 8045 7565 5700 8159 604 35 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3970 971 841 6418 100 5700 79 42
Quarterfinal 7   3970 971 841 6418 100 5700 80 51

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:02 AM 2288 6981 5458 5274 7419 5700 28 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:50 AM 5728 5700 2367 6918 3598 1458 39 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 5700 7539 1836 1458 973 701 51 78
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 6619 5700 2551 5419 3669 1160 62 81
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:58 PM 687 299 5700 2204 1160 8404 48 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:37 PM 3189 8048 2367 8091 5700 2204 37 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:48 PM 751 1662 4643 5458 5700 8020 72 41
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 2551 4904 1458 5700 4643 8048 35 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 5700 3598 7137 1072 1678 5274 56 135
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 8033 3257 7157 6981 1072 5700 92 57
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 2204 5728 7667 5700 2035 766 39 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:32 PM 1678 254 5458 1836 7419 5700 162 53
Quarterfinal 5   1678 254 5458 1836 7419 5700 164 65