Team Avatar Team 8033 - Highlander Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Selkie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Solidworks/Silicon Valley Community Foundation/Lawrence Livermore National Security/Intuitive Foundation/Virtual Image and Animation/Piedmont Makers&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8033 attended in 2022.
Team 8033 had a record of 25-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 2204 7539 4643 1458 8033 7667 37 56
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 4904 8033 5419 687 2204 3669 71 28
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:23 AM 4904 5274 1160 2288 3669 8033 45 66
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:17 PM 8033 4643 1678 3189 2288 751 128 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:11 PM 1678 8048 5458 8033 254 6662 120 119
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 7539 8033 7137 6619 4904 254 54 98
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:18 PM 2367 766 8033 7137 7419 7157 62 82
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 1662 701 7667 751 687 8033 45 54
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 8033 973 1160 8404 2035 1662 126 58
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 8033 3257 7157 6981 1072 5700 92 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 8020 299 1836 6619 8033 6918 51 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2551 8033 751 8048 7539 4643 85 42
Quarterfinal 8   2551 8033 751 8048 7539 4643 73 40
Semifinal 2   7157 973 8020 2551 8033 751 73 61
Semifinal 4   7157 973 5274 2551 8033 751 111 65

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 766 972 6884 2144 8033 1678 49 81
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 6238 7419 1678 4973 1351 8033 122 60
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 1:07 PM 670 649 4973 299 8033 751 57 60
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 8033 2854 4171 254 668 4091 54 95
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 3:34 PM 766 8033 701 8793 7413 2035 110 20
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 4:19 PM 701 852 1351 8033 4990 4186 38 56
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 5419 4904 8033 199 5507 4990 72 62
Qualification 75   Sun 4/10 - 12:25 PM 1072 254 8033 5171 2489 971 142 89
Qualification 82   Sun 4/10 - 11:14 AM 7137 5027 4669 8033 604 6814 28 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8033 4255 840 5507 5419 8262 83 59
Quarterfinal 6   8033 4255 840 5507 5419 8262 56 65
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   8033 4255 840 5507 5419 8262 83 83

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:13 AM 2080 8708 8033 6401 6453 4905 61 84
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 11:00 AM 5460 8033 70 3360 4414 4188 119 127
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:34 PM 8033 4003 3360 3061 3824 5152 102 97
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 2468 649 2220 7072 8537 8033 117 71
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:24 AM 1391 8574 8006 8033 33 1261 57 133
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:38 AM 8818 2056 6340 8033 6300 3357 74 105
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 5:36 PM 2539 3668 1403 3749 6586 8033 90 56
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:06 PM 1792 8033 971 1555 3655 6586 110 43
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 166 105
Quarterfinal 8   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 146 134
Semifinal 2   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 173 132
Semifinal 4   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 119 138
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   125 1741 971 2468 2056 8033 140 134

Team 8033's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alex Ware)
Silicon Valley Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Sacramento Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 2204 7539 4643 1458 8033 7667 37 56
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 4904 8033 5419 687 2204 3669 71 28
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:23 AM 4904 5274 1160 2288 3669 8033 45 66
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:17 PM 8033 4643 1678 3189 2288 751 128 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:11 PM 1678 8048 5458 8033 254 6662 120 119
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 7539 8033 7137 6619 4904 254 54 98
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:18 PM 2367 766 8033 7137 7419 7157 62 82
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 1662 701 7667 751 687 8033 45 54
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 8033 973 1160 8404 2035 1662 126 58
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 8033 3257 7157 6981 1072 5700 92 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 8020 299 1836 6619 8033 6918 51 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2551 8033 751 8048 7539 4643 85 42
Quarterfinal 8   2551 8033 751 8048 7539 4643 73 40
Semifinal 2   7157 973 8020 2551 8033 751 73 61
Semifinal 4   7157 973 5274 2551 8033 751 111 65

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 766 972 6884 2144 8033 1678 49 81
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 6238 7419 1678 4973 1351 8033 122 60
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 1:07 PM 670 649 4973 299 8033 751 57 60
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 8033 2854 4171 254 668 4091 54 95
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 3:34 PM 766 8033 701 8793 7413 2035 110 20
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 4:19 PM 701 852 1351 8033 4990 4186 38 56
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 5419 4904 8033 199 5507 4990 72 62
Qualification 75   Sun 4/10 - 12:25 PM 1072 254 8033 5171 2489 971 142 89
Qualification 82   Sun 4/10 - 11:14 AM 7137 5027 4669 8033 604 6814 28 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8033 4255 840 5507 5419 8262 83 59
Quarterfinal 6   8033 4255 840 5507 5419 8262 56 65
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   8033 4255 840 5507 5419 8262 83 83

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:13 AM 2080 8708 8033 6401 6453 4905 61 84
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 11:00 AM 5460 8033 70 3360 4414 4188 119 127
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:34 PM 8033 4003 3360 3061 3824 5152 102 97
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 2468 649 2220 7072 8537 8033 117 71
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:24 AM 1391 8574 8006 8033 33 1261 57 133
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:38 AM 8818 2056 6340 8033 6300 3357 74 105
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 5:36 PM 2539 3668 1403 3749 6586 8033 90 56
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:06 PM 1792 8033 971 1555 3655 6586 110 43
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 166 105
Quarterfinal 8   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 146 134
Semifinal 2   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 173 132
Semifinal 4   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 119 138
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   125 1741 971 2468 2056 8033 140 134