Team Avatar Team 8159 - Golden Horn (2022)


2022 Robot: Predator
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Jr.Robotics/MUSTAFA ENVER ADAKAN VAKFI/DEMİRÖREN MEDYA/CVS AIR/O1 TEKNOLOJİ/VIASCORP /ŞENOL SOĞUTMA /TIRSAN&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8159 attended in 2022.
Team 8159 had a record of 17-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 4:14 PM 8785 8599 8034 6838 8159 8881 10 26
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 8166 2905 8785 6064 8159 8054 22 29
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 8159 6025 7458 8599 6064 8557 24 38
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 10:39 AM 6436 7458 6948 7444 8159 6429 71 26
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 11:48 AM 8828 8159 8034 7544 6014 8166 20 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 8159 24 24

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:58 AM 4765 4186 8159 7686 100 253 19 27
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 8159 5924 6962 8852 4973 971 13 44
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 11:39 AM 6822 4765 115 8159 8852 8751 24 14
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 1:20 PM 5924 4990 8793 4159 199 8159 26 18
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 2:16 PM 8159 3970 6814 670 846 8840 35 77
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 6238 253 5430 8045 5507 8159 29 32
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 4:28 PM 5507 8840 6418 8159 841 971 37 55
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 5:18 PM 7565 8159 2473 4159 8840 5430 41 25
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 5:48 PM 4990 649 2473 2551 8159 4973 42 45
Qualification 63   Sun 3/20 - 9:35 AM 115 7245 8159 8016 3970 841 21 37
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5430 8159 670 7565 2551 4669 39 57
Qualification 77   Sun 3/20 - 11:26 AM 6814 8045 7565 5700 8159 604 35 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 2052 8745 6998 2767 8159 6420 98 95
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:39 AM 2767 8575 2252 8159 7848 5817 116 65
Qualification 28 Fri 4/22 - 8:22 AM 8159 4063 3322 2992 6135 7021 107 81
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:51 PM 2135 2771 302 8159 8822 4421 95 55
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 7315 4926 1807 2502 8159 177 83 94
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 4522 8159 8575 2502 1574 624 110 162
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 8159 2976 3512 2614 1538 148 114 174
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:11 PM 4911 1156 4201 8825 11 8159 127 37
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:31 PM 494 5505 8159 525 201 2905 124 106
Playoff Matches

Team 8159's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 4:14 PM 8785 8599 8034 6838 8159 8881 10 26
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 8166 2905 8785 6064 8159 8054 22 29
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 8159 6025 7458 8599 6064 8557 24 38
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 10:39 AM 6436 7458 6948 7444 8159 6429 71 26
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 11:48 AM 8828 8159 8034 7544 6014 8166 20 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 8159 24 24

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:58 AM 4765 4186 8159 7686 100 253 19 27
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 8159 5924 6962 8852 4973 971 13 44
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 11:39 AM 6822 4765 115 8159 8852 8751 24 14
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 1:20 PM 5924 4990 8793 4159 199 8159 26 18
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 2:16 PM 8159 3970 6814 670 846 8840 35 77
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 6238 253 5430 8045 5507 8159 29 32
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 4:28 PM 5507 8840 6418 8159 841 971 37 55
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 5:18 PM 7565 8159 2473 4159 8840 5430 41 25
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 5:48 PM 4990 649 2473 2551 8159 4973 42 45
Qualification 63   Sun 3/20 - 9:35 AM 115 7245 8159 8016 3970 841 21 37
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5430 8159 670 7565 2551 4669 39 57
Qualification 77   Sun 3/20 - 11:26 AM 6814 8045 7565 5700 8159 604 35 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 2052 8745 6998 2767 8159 6420 98 95
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:39 AM 2767 8575 2252 8159 7848 5817 116 65
Qualification 28 Fri 4/22 - 8:22 AM 8159 4063 3322 2992 6135 7021 107 81
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:51 PM 2135 2771 302 8159 8822 4421 95 55
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 7315 4926 1807 2502 8159 177 83 94
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 4522 8159 8575 2502 1574 624 110 162
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 8159 2976 3512 2614 1538 148 114 174
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:11 PM 4911 1156 4201 8825 11 8159 127 37
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:31 PM 494 5505 8159 525 201 2905 124 106
Playoff Matches