Team Avatar Team 246 - Overclocked (2022)


2022 Robot: Lobstah
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boston University/Boston Scientific/The Boeing Company/IngenuityNE Inc./Akamai Technologies&Boston University Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 246's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 1073 4909 2876 6201 8567 246 47 15
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 2:07 PM 246 2342 88 7822 1965 4169 68 24
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 3:03 PM 246 4905 2877 8567 4761 3958 48 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:32 PM 4546 1153 2876 5459 246 2084 44 26
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 4:19 PM 1965 2713 348 246 125 1153 52 107
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:53 PM 4909 246 4761 4311 238 3958 44 42
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 4176 2342 5459 238 1761 246 26 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:11 PM 125 5563 4909 2423 348 246 76 36
Qualification 58 Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 1965 3958 246 2876 6324 509 41 32
Qualification 63 Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 4176 246 5962 5813 5735 5752 22 85
Qualification 69 Sun 3/20 - 10:59 AM 2876 246 319 2877 2084 5962 22 48
Qualification 75 Sun 3/20 - 11:43 AM 1965 5563 5422 246 6529 1474 18 36
Playoff Matches

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 8410 1831 2648 246 1512 58 21 54
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 12:33 PM 1831 7674 2713 246 5494 166 52 41
Qualification 18 Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 246 2648 6762 5459 6329 2713 34 87
Qualification 24 Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 5265 509 246 6161 663 5494 32 44
Qualification 29 Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 6153 7314 319 1831 6690 246 48 41
Qualification 35 Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 1512 4925 5687 246 7314 133 55 60
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 5687 4546 246 4925 238 6690 43 54
Qualification 53 Fri 4/1 - 6:48 PM 131 246 8410 8046 509 3451 60 73
Qualification 59 Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 4473 131 5902 6324 246 8046 58 52
Qualification 64 Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 4473 246 8023 172 1307 5687 39 35
Qualification 70 Sat 4/2 - 10:54 AM 238 246 6153 58 4906 6324 79 78
Qualification 75 Sat 4/2 - 11:34 AM 1247 7314 238 5459 1307 246 49 37
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 164 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 246 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 13
NE District Pease ANG Event 4

If Team 246 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 2/19 - 9:53 AM 811 3467 246 4909 58 1721 17 15
Qualification 5   Sat 2/19 - 10:30 AM 4909 88 811 4041 246 2342 28 4
Qualification 10   Sat 2/19 - 11:24 AM 246 151 4909 5813 157 8724 22 26
Qualification 15   Sat 2/19 - 12:32 PM 58 246 509 5687 4041 5459 30 8
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5813 58 501 4041 811 246 30 8
Quarterfinal 8   5813 58 501 4041 811 246 42 13