Team Avatar Team 509 - Red Storm (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Schneider Electric/SilverTech/NHDOE/BAE Systems/Bedford School District&Bedford High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 19 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 42 16 (38%) 25 (60%) 1 (2%)

Team 509's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award NE District Pease ANG Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 11:57 AM 88 2084 5735 509 5563 4761 41 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 1:14 PM 5962 4761 2423 1153 509 6529 28 28
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 1474 6201 4169 509 5813 7822 44 77
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 3:39 PM 4905 1965 509 4176 5752 7822 59 14
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:33 PM 319 509 2877 1073 4176 4169 75 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/19 - 5:07 PM 509 5422 4176 5563 2713 2877 30 71
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 5:58 PM 509 5735 8567 88 4905 319 56 105
Qualification 52 Sat 3/19 - 6:54 PM 175 125 4311 3958 4546 509 81 24
Qualification 58 Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 1965 3958 246 2876 6324 509 41 32
Qualification 62 Sun 3/20 - 10:13 AM 5563 3958 6324 1761 509 1073 8 58
Qualification 68 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 5752 5459 509 4909 1153 8567 44 65
Qualification 77 Sun 3/20 - 11:57 AM 5962 509 175 4176 238 348 39 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1073 4909 509 319 4905 4761 64 69
Quarterfinal 6 1073 4909 509 319 4905 4761 60 61

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 4925 5459 4473 319 509 2713 36 62
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 12:13 PM 509 58 131 7314 5902 4546 86 31
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 6690 5687 509 4906 8046 2648 69 70
Qualification 24 Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 5265 509 246 6161 663 5494 32 44
Qualification 33 Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 238 4906 7913 8410 509 7674 96 69
Qualification 40 Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 509 5494 4906 5902 1307 1247 73 19
Qualification 46 Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 1512 133 1831 509 6153 5902 77 36
Qualification 53 Fri 4/1 - 6:48 PM 131 246 8410 8046 509 3451 60 73
Qualification 58 Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 1247 3451 133 6329 172 509 96 99
Qualification 62 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 6690 58 6153 5459 166 509 79 69
Qualification 68 Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 7314 1831 172 509 8023 4564 61 71
Qualification 74 Sat 4/2 - 11:27 AM 4761 6324 509 166 2648 4564 50 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 6324 509 4761 4906 93 44
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 6324 509 4761 4906 95 55

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 24 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/14 - 4:10 PM 166 467 509 1073 1099 6153 69 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 2713 1768 5494 1099 61 509 86 59
Qualification 20 Thu 4/14 - 5:56 PM 509 6690 663 5494 126 3182 74 59
Qualification 26 Fri 4/15 - 9:05 AM 2713 509 5687 6690 3461 176 81 102
Qualification 33 Fri 4/15 - 9:59 AM 2877 5112 509 5846 1991 558 73 59
Qualification 38 Fri 4/15 - 10:38 AM 8023 6933 5846 237 2648 509 59 75
Qualification 43 Fri 4/15 - 11:21 AM 509 5846 3461 6201 467 1027 70 50
Qualification 51 Fri 4/15 - 12:38 PM 3146 2648 228 509 6933 1768 90 79
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 2:42 PM 558 509 3146 238 8889 1099 67 82
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 3:22 PM 172 558 2713 126 509 238 96 104
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 4:53 PM 228 7153 95 1073 509 6201 116 50
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 5:24 PM 509 172 2067 6329 5112 166 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 9:32 AM 176 238 5846 126 2877 509 103 47
Quarterfinal 5 176 238 5846 126 2877 509 110 43

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 59 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 509 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 16
NE District Pease ANG Event 30
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division 60

If Team 509 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/19 - 10:05 AM 151 2713 501 509 1073 6153 5 19
Qualification 6   Sat 2/19 - 10:42 AM 1153 157 6153 1721 509 2713 17 28
Qualification 11   Sat 2/19 - 11:34 AM 1073 238 125 509 2342 3467 41 30
Qualification 15   Sat 2/19 - 12:32 PM 58 246 509 5687 4041 5459 30 8
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3467 509 1721 1153 5687 2713 32 41
Quarterfinal 7   3467 509 1721 1153 5687 2713 35 32
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3467 509 1721 1153 5687 2713 35 51

RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 509 6324 190 172 319 151 18 32
Qualification 10 Sat 10/29 - 10:40 AM 509 138 3467 8410 6324 6763 86 16
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 11:03 AM 1729 78 4909 1922 2876 509 88 55
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 11:37 AM 2876 190 7314 238 509 2262 28 69
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 12:14 PM 3467 166 1922 7314 509 501 88 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 131 2262 509 4905 1922 190 84 54
Round Robin 6 131 1474 509 238 319 1729 90 71
Round Robin 9 78 8724 811 131 2262 509 63 100
Round Robin 11 138 2876 1735 131 2262 509 43 112
Round Robin 13 131 2262 509 4909 172 3467 0 69
Final 1 4909 172 3467 131 2262 509 94 84
Final 2 172 4909 3467 131 2262 509 77 97
Final Tiebreaker 172 4909 3467 131 2262 509 73 91