Team 1307 - Robosaints (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: St Thomas Aquinas High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 1307's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/4 - 11:24 AM 8013 1058 3566 1307 1768 6895 27 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/4 - 12:52 PM 8724 2262 88 4761 4909 1307 42 18
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 1277 1307 6763 4761 7913 501 16 8
Qualification 23 Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 1277 3467 78 131 1058 1307 60 50
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:46 PM 663 4909 151 6690 1922 1307 36 18
Qualification 35 Fri 3/4 - 4:42 PM 811 1307 1247 151 95 1721 10 41
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 501 1721 1307 5491 7407 5902 17 57
Qualification 52 Fri 3/4 - 6:49 PM 5491 1307 4925 4987 126 131 3 62
Qualification 58 Fri 3/4 - 7:33 PM 1247 6895 4925 1307 8724 78 14 39
Qualification 64 Sat 3/5 - 9:50 AM 6762 78 8708 1307 1512 95 45 54
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 10:21 AM 1307 2262 3566 8046 8013 6328 35 84
Qualification 73 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 7407 1307 467 1922 3566 7913 73 39
Playoff Matches

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 6329 6690 6161 238 1307 131 35 81
Qualification 8 Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 133 663 1307 4564 6690 7913 74 65
Qualification 20 Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 1307 8023 5494 6161 4925 58 26 44
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 6324 7913 3451 1307 4761 1831 28 45
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 1307 5265 6690 6762 4473 4564 24 61
Qualification 40 Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 509 5494 4906 5902 1307 1247 73 19
Qualification 47 Fri 4/1 - 6:04 PM 1307 6161 166 131 5265 7314 34 30
Qualification 51 Fri 4/1 - 6:34 PM 166 6153 1512 7913 4925 1307 65 19
Qualification 60 Sat 4/2 - 9:40 AM 5687 319 8023 8410 4546 1307 92 32
Qualification 64 Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 4473 246 8023 172 1307 5687 39 35
Qualification 69 Sat 4/2 - 10:45 AM 7674 8046 1307 663 2648 5459 44 63
Qualification 75 Sat 4/2 - 11:34 AM 1247 7314 238 5459 1307 246 49 37
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 170 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1307 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 9
NE District Pease ANG Event 6

If Team 1307 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle Of the Bay

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:20 AM 1307 4925 4546 7674 501 131 15 116
Qualification 8 Sat 11/5 - 9:53 AM 58 4925 2713 501 1729 1307 43 45
Qualification 12 Sat 11/5 - 10:28 AM 2713 1307 3467 1729 131 4925 78 84
Qualification 13 Sat 11/5 - 10:39 AM 58 1307 4909 238 8046 133 31 56
Qualification 17 Sat 11/5 - 11:10 AM 8046 319 157 1307 133 7314 89 62
Qualification 24 Sat 11/5 - 12:15 PM 4546 2370 5687 172 238 1307 36 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/5 - 1:38 PM 131 3467 1307 4925 8708 2370 102 18
Quarterfinal 5 131 3467 1307 4925 8708 2370 118 16
Semifinal 1 131 3467 1307 133 238 6324 111 88
Semifinal 3 131 3467 1307 133 238 6324 112 59
Final 1 131 3467 1307 319 5813 7314 84 95
Final 2 131 3467 1307 319 5813 7314 112 95
Final 3 131 3467 1307 319 5813 7314 119 92