Team Avatar Team 5687 - The Outliers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Baxter Academy Tech & Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5687 attended in 2022.
Team 5687 had a record of 41-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 9)

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 5494 4564 6895 5687 1831 58 45 53
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 5687 5265 2648 125 58 7907 25 64
Qualification 10 Sat 3/12 - 12:21 PM 7314 6161 58 172 166 5687 35 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 5813 5687 4564 6895 7314 7907 56 12
Qualification 18 Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 125 172 4564 157 5687 3451 96 47
Qualification 22 Sat 3/12 - 2:54 PM 6161 5494 5687 2648 157 133 18 51
Qualification 31 Sat 3/12 - 4:07 PM 6329 5813 8023 5687 4041 133 79 80
Qualification 34 Sat 3/12 - 4:32 PM 7314 6153 1831 5687 190 6329 23 77
Qualification 37 Sat 3/12 - 5:00 PM 166 1831 4906 6153 3467 5687 72 73
Qualification 40 Sat 3/12 - 5:25 PM 133 5687 4906 1831 6895 2648 63 24
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:14 AM 3467 58 6153 8023 5687 7314 84 47
Qualification 48 Sun 3/13 - 9:48 AM 4473 125 5687 190 3467 5813 62 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 58 2648 4041 172 5494 68 49
Quarterfinal 6 5687 58 2648 4041 172 5494 65 57
Semifinal 1 3467 6329 7907 5687 58 2648 72 63
Semifinal 3 3467 6329 7907 5687 58 5265 88 69

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 11:57 AM 97 151 6763 7822 5687 5347 23 35
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 12:42 PM 6763 6328 5735 5687 4176 2084 82 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:10 PM 6328 5687 69 2084 7822 8626 100 13
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:16 PM 5687 6933 1965 7822 2423 6367 57 35
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 3:36 PM 8604 4311 1922 97 2877 5687 33 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 4:30 PM 501 4311 5687 125 1474 6723 84 70
Qualification 43 Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 5563 5687 125 1761 501 151 95 48
Qualification 50 Sat 3/26 - 6:17 PM 5687 8626 95 6529 5347 5846 83 30
Qualification 54 Sat 3/26 - 6:49 PM 501 6529 5563 6763 5687 8604 32 48
Qualification 62 Sun 3/27 - 9:37 AM 125 8626 97 5735 3323 5687 90 77
Qualification 68 Sun 3/27 - 10:26 AM 5687 1099 2423 7674 5563 95 87 67
Qualification 72 Sun 3/27 - 11:02 AM 5846 5752 5687 6367 6763 6201 69 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 108 54
Quarterfinal 7 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 112 69
Semifinal 2 95 5687 2423 2877 4909 2084 68 69
Semifinal 4 95 5687 2423 2877 4909 2084 98 79
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 95 5687 2423 2877 4909 2084 102 62
Final 1 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 117 86
Final 2 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 118 77

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 11:20 AM 166 5687 663 5494 172 133 102 98
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 6690 5687 509 4906 8046 2648 69 70
Qualification 19 Fri 4/1 - 2:28 PM 1831 6324 166 8410 5687 1247 58 60
Qualification 23 Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 4564 5902 5687 2713 166 1247 85 69
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 3:49 PM 58 5459 5265 6324 133 5687 77 97
Qualification 35 Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 1512 4925 5687 246 7314 133 55 60
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 5687 4546 246 4925 238 6690 43 54
Qualification 48 Fri 4/1 - 6:10 PM 4564 5494 6324 5687 7674 6762 70 62
Qualification 60 Sat 4/2 - 9:40 AM 5687 319 8023 8410 4546 1307 92 32
Qualification 64 Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 4473 246 8023 172 1307 5687 39 35
Qualification 73 Sat 4/2 - 11:20 AM 5902 6762 3451 7913 5687 6161 42 56
Qualification 79 Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4925 663 4761 5687 6329 4906 57 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 172 8410 166 131 5494 68 70
Quarterfinal 8 5687 172 8410 166 131 5494 80 93

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 15 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/14 - 3:38 PM 195 6201 2713 6933 663 5687 81 80
Qualification 8 Thu 4/14 - 4:24 PM 2648 1991 6201 5687 1027 8023 56 56
Qualification 14 Thu 4/14 - 5:13 PM 166 558 126 6201 5687 6329 90 110
Qualification 26 Fri 4/15 - 9:05 AM 2713 509 5687 6690 3461 176 81 102
Qualification 30 Fri 4/15 - 9:38 AM 1099 6690 3146 176 5687 1073 51 123
Qualification 34 Fri 4/15 - 10:07 AM 5494 238 5687 228 172 3182 109 65
Qualification 41 Fri 4/15 - 11:03 AM 5687 2877 8889 6329 5494 1099 104 70
Qualification 46 Fri 4/15 - 11:47 AM 3146 2067 8023 5112 5687 6153 88 108
Qualification 54 Fri 4/15 - 2:15 PM 3182 6329 61 5687 8046 195 71 101
Qualification 60 Fri 4/15 - 3:04 PM 5846 166 5687 7153 2067 5494 106 49
Qualification 72 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 3182 1768 1991 5687 558 467 43 98
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 5:41 PM 61 5687 7153 1027 3146 8046 98 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1768 5687 6933 2067 172 237 121 104
Quarterfinal 6 1768 5687 6933 2067 172 237 115 84
Semifinal 1 176 238 5846 1768 5687 6933 122 92
Semifinal 3 176 238 5846 1768 5687 6933 150 83

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 5494 4564 6895 5687 1831 58 45 53
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 5687 5265 2648 125 58 7907 25 64
Qualification 10 Sat 3/12 - 12:21 PM 7314 6161 58 172 166 5687 35 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 5813 5687 4564 6895 7314 7907 56 12
Qualification 18 Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 125 172 4564 157 5687 3451 96 47
Qualification 22 Sat 3/12 - 2:54 PM 6161 5494 5687 2648 157 133 18 51
Qualification 31 Sat 3/12 - 4:07 PM 6329 5813 8023 5687 4041 133 79 80
Qualification 34 Sat 3/12 - 4:32 PM 7314 6153 1831 5687 190 6329 23 77
Qualification 37 Sat 3/12 - 5:00 PM 166 1831 4906 6153 3467 5687 72 73
Qualification 40 Sat 3/12 - 5:25 PM 133 5687 4906 1831 6895 2648 63 24
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:14 AM 3467 58 6153 8023 5687 7314 84 47
Qualification 48 Sun 3/13 - 9:48 AM 4473 125 5687 190 3467 5813 62 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 58 2648 4041 172 5494 68 49
Quarterfinal 6 5687 58 2648 4041 172 5494 65 57
Semifinal 1 3467 6329 7907 5687 58 2648 72 63
Semifinal 3 3467 6329 7907 5687 58 5265 88 69

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 11:57 AM 97 151 6763 7822 5687 5347 23 35
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 12:42 PM 6763 6328 5735 5687 4176 2084 82 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:10 PM 6328 5687 69 2084 7822 8626 100 13
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:16 PM 5687 6933 1965 7822 2423 6367 57 35
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 3:36 PM 8604 4311 1922 97 2877 5687 33 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 4:30 PM 501 4311 5687 125 1474 6723 84 70
Qualification 43 Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 5563 5687 125 1761 501 151 95 48
Qualification 50 Sat 3/26 - 6:17 PM 5687 8626 95 6529 5347 5846 83 30
Qualification 54 Sat 3/26 - 6:49 PM 501 6529 5563 6763 5687 8604 32 48
Qualification 62 Sun 3/27 - 9:37 AM 125 8626 97 5735 3323 5687 90 77
Qualification 68 Sun 3/27 - 10:26 AM 5687 1099 2423 7674 5563 95 87 67
Qualification 72 Sun 3/27 - 11:02 AM 5846 5752 5687 6367 6763 6201 69 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 108 54
Quarterfinal 7 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 112 69
Semifinal 2 95 5687 2423 2877 4909 2084 68 69
Semifinal 4 95 5687 2423 2877 4909 2084 98 79
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 95 5687 2423 2877 4909 2084 102 62
Final 1 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 117 86
Final 2 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 118 77

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 11:20 AM 166 5687 663 5494 172 133 102 98
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 6690 5687 509 4906 8046 2648 69 70
Qualification 19 Fri 4/1 - 2:28 PM 1831 6324 166 8410 5687 1247 58 60
Qualification 23 Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 4564 5902 5687 2713 166 1247 85 69
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 3:49 PM 58 5459 5265 6324 133 5687 77 97
Qualification 35 Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 1512 4925 5687 246 7314 133 55 60
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 5687 4546 246 4925 238 6690 43 54
Qualification 48 Fri 4/1 - 6:10 PM 4564 5494 6324 5687 7674 6762 70 62
Qualification 60 Sat 4/2 - 9:40 AM 5687 319 8023 8410 4546 1307 92 32
Qualification 64 Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 4473 246 8023 172 1307 5687 39 35
Qualification 73 Sat 4/2 - 11:20 AM 5902 6762 3451 7913 5687 6161 42 56
Qualification 79 Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4925 663 4761 5687 6329 4906 57 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 172 8410 166 131 5494 68 70
Quarterfinal 8 5687 172 8410 166 131 5494 80 93

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 15 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/14 - 3:38 PM 195 6201 2713 6933 663 5687 81 80
Qualification 8 Thu 4/14 - 4:24 PM 2648 1991 6201 5687 1027 8023 56 56
Qualification 14 Thu 4/14 - 5:13 PM 166 558 126 6201 5687 6329 90 110
Qualification 26 Fri 4/15 - 9:05 AM 2713 509 5687 6690 3461 176 81 102
Qualification 30 Fri 4/15 - 9:38 AM 1099 6690 3146 176 5687 1073 51 123
Qualification 34 Fri 4/15 - 10:07 AM 5494 238 5687 228 172 3182 109 65
Qualification 41 Fri 4/15 - 11:03 AM 5687 2877 8889 6329 5494 1099 104 70
Qualification 46 Fri 4/15 - 11:47 AM 3146 2067 8023 5112 5687 6153 88 108
Qualification 54 Fri 4/15 - 2:15 PM 3182 6329 61 5687 8046 195 71 101
Qualification 60 Fri 4/15 - 3:04 PM 5846 166 5687 7153 2067 5494 106 49
Qualification 72 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 3182 1768 1991 5687 558 467 43 98
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 5:41 PM 61 5687 7153 1027 3146 8046 98 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1768 5687 6933 2067 172 237 121 104
Quarterfinal 6 1768 5687 6933 2067 172 237 115 84
Semifinal 1 176 238 5846 1768 5687 6933 122 92
Semifinal 3 176 238 5846 1768 5687 6933 150 83

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 244
Rank: 11 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5687 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Pine Tree Event 42
NE District Greater Boston Event 61
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division 141

If Team 5687 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/19 - 10:18 AM 8724 5459 125 5687 238 5813 11 18
Qualification 8   Sat 2/19 - 11:00 AM 5459 501 1073 125 5687 3467 4 38
Qualification 12   Sat 2/19 - 11:48 AM 501 1153 5687 2370 5459 58 17 26
Qualification 15   Sat 2/19 - 12:32 PM 58 246 509 5687 4041 5459 30 8
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7