Team Avatar Team 4925 - The Resistance (2022)


2022 Robot: The Bourgeoisie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Governor Wentworth Regional School District/BAE Systems/Haas Foundation/Meredith Village Savings Bank/Harbor Freight Tools/Vanderheiden Foundation&Kingswood Regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 4925's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 501 4925 7407 811 6762 2262 26 12
Qualification 8 Fri 3/4 - 12:18 PM 151 131 8013 3566 4925 6762 33 7
Qualification 20 Fri 3/4 - 2:52 PM 2262 4925 151 6690 5902 663 18 42
Qualification 25 Fri 3/4 - 3:31 PM 95 88 5491 4925 8013 6763 44 31
Qualification 30 Fri 3/4 - 4:08 PM 3467 1058 4925 1721 88 7913 39 29
Qualification 38 Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 5902 4925 8724 5491 3467 1512 31 49
Qualification 43 Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 1922 1277 8046 4925 6328 126 42 69
Qualification 52 Fri 3/4 - 6:49 PM 5491 1307 4925 4987 126 131 3 62
Qualification 58 Fri 3/4 - 7:33 PM 1247 6895 4925 1307 8724 78 14 39
Qualification 62 Sat 3/5 - 9:37 AM 811 7913 4925 6895 8724 3467 15 74
Qualification 71 Sat 3/5 - 10:35 AM 6763 1247 1768 4925 663 131 41 65
Qualification 77 Sat 3/5 - 11:20 AM 8708 1277 4987 4925 88 78 28 42
Playoff Matches

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 4925 5459 4473 319 509 2713 36 62
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 12:27 PM 6762 4761 8410 6153 172 4925 19 57
Qualification 20 Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 1307 8023 5494 6161 4925 58 26 44
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 172 238 8046 4925 2648 5902 82 32
Qualification 31 Fri 4/1 - 3:58 PM 2648 3451 172 4546 2713 4925 79 34
Qualification 35 Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 1512 4925 5687 246 7314 133 55 60
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 5687 4546 246 4925 238 6690 43 54
Qualification 51 Fri 4/1 - 6:34 PM 166 6153 1512 7913 4925 1307 65 19
Qualification 55 Fri 4/1 - 7:04 PM 7674 4564 4925 5459 6762 1512 58 32
Qualification 61 Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 4906 4925 6762 663 238 1831 32 67
Qualification 71 Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 1247 319 4925 5265 133 4546 33 78
Qualification 79 Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4925 663 4761 5687 6329 4906 57 130
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 163 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4925 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 11
NE District Pease ANG Event 7

If Team 4925 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle Of the Bay

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:20 AM 1307 4925 4546 7674 501 131 15 116
Qualification 8 Sat 11/5 - 9:53 AM 58 4925 2713 501 1729 1307 43 45
Qualification 12 Sat 11/5 - 10:28 AM 2713 1307 3467 1729 131 4925 78 84
Qualification 15 Sat 11/5 - 10:56 AM 172 4546 6324 4925 1831 3467 30 85
Qualification 18 Sat 11/5 - 11:21 AM 4925 501 4909 238 3467 6324 40 71
Qualification 21 Sat 11/5 - 11:48 AM 133 157 4925 6324 4909 319 50 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/5 - 1:38 PM 131 3467 1307 4925 8708 2370 102 18
Quarterfinal 5 131 3467 1307 4925 8708 2370 118 16