Team Avatar Team 8046 - LakerBots (2022)


2022 Robot: Pemi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Meredith Village Savings Bank/NH DOE/Remcon - North&Inter-Lakes Jr Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 4 (80%) 6 (120%) 0
Total 41 25 (61%) 21 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/4 - 11:49 AM 78 5491 6690 8724 8046 1247 38 42
Qualification 10 Fri 3/4 - 12:36 PM 1277 1721 5491 7913 8046 95 9 41
Qualification 14 Fri 3/4 - 1:45 PM 4987 3566 8046 467 95 811 21 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 1922 4761 1768 501 6762 8046 35 27
Qualification 32 Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 8046 6895 5902 6763 6762 4987 33 18
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 8046 6763 131 8708 7407 6328 27 73
Qualification 43 Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 1922 1277 8046 4925 6328 126 42 69
Qualification 49 Fri 3/4 - 6:23 PM 7913 1729 8708 8046 1768 6690 14 45
Qualification 55 Fri 3/4 - 7:10 PM 467 663 1922 88 8046 1512 43 36
Qualification 60 Sat 3/5 - 9:23 AM 151 467 8046 1058 6763 7407 44 68
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 10:21 AM 1307 2262 3566 8046 8013 6328 35 84
Qualification 74 Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 1729 8046 4909 6895 5491 811 41 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4909 131 6690 663 467 8046 59 54
Quarterfinal 8 4909 131 6690 663 467 8046 94 44

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:04 AM 4564 1247 4906 4546 8046 7913 62 45
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 6153 4761 8046 6762 5265 1247 25 22
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 6690 5687 509 4906 8046 2648 69 70
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 133 8046 319 4906 1512 7314 117 39
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 172 238 8046 4925 2648 5902 82 32
Qualification 36 Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 8023 5459 4761 8046 1831 131 45 75
Qualification 42 Fri 4/1 - 5:28 PM 6161 5459 7674 8046 8410 663 57 60
Qualification 53 Fri 4/1 - 6:48 PM 131 246 8410 8046 509 3451 60 73
Qualification 59 Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 4473 131 5902 6324 246 8046 58 52
Qualification 65 Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 8046 1247 6329 7674 131 5494 69 47
Qualification 69 Sat 4/2 - 10:45 AM 7674 8046 1307 663 2648 5459 44 63
Qualification 80 Sat 4/2 - 12:10 PM 166 7913 5902 8023 6762 8046 41 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 133 238 2648 2713 8046 3451 103 74
Quarterfinal 5 133 238 2648 2713 8046 3451 109 80

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/14 - 4:03 PM 2877 237 3182 2067 8046 3461 67 104
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 4:31 PM 663 8046 237 3146 5846 8889 54 53
Qualification 15 Thu 4/14 - 5:20 PM 6153 3461 6933 3182 8046 5846 61 45
Qualification 23 Fri 4/15 - 8:43 AM 8889 6201 8046 1768 2067 238 70 134
Qualification 29 Fri 4/15 - 9:30 AM 558 6153 8046 1027 5494 663 95 34
Qualification 35 Fri 4/15 - 10:16 AM 1099 2713 176 8046 126 7153 94 82
Qualification 45 Fri 4/15 - 11:37 AM 95 6690 8046 228 166 195 83 79
Qualification 50 Fri 4/15 - 12:30 PM 6201 663 172 8046 166 2877 83 95
Qualification 54 Fri 4/15 - 2:15 PM 3182 6329 61 5687 8046 195 71 101
Qualification 61 Fri 4/15 - 3:13 PM 8046 1099 2648 467 5112 95 49 58
Qualification 67 Fri 4/15 - 4:07 PM 1991 195 3146 8046 172 238 95 107
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 5:41 PM 61 5687 7153 1027 3146 8046 98 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 176 238 5846 6329 95 8046 128 100

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 69 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8046 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 19
NE District Pease ANG Event 25
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division 45
Team Age 5

If Team 8046 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle Of the Bay

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/5 - 8:57 AM 5687 238 1729 7314 6324 8046 34 24
Qualification 5 Sat 11/5 - 9:28 AM 3467 8046 2370 6324 133 5687 124 29
Qualification 10 Sat 11/5 - 10:09 AM 8046 7674 4546 319 5813 238 56 103
Qualification 13 Sat 11/5 - 10:39 AM 58 1307 4909 238 8046 133 31 56
Qualification 17 Sat 11/5 - 11:10 AM 8046 319 157 1307 133 7314 89 62
Qualification 23 Sat 11/5 - 12:06 PM 5813 1729 8046 1831 131 8708 104 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7674 8046 4546 58 1831 5687 56 47
Quarterfinal 8 7674 8046 4546 58 1831 5687 66 61
Semifinal 2 319 5813 7314 7674 8046 4546 52 56
Semifinal 4 319 5813 7314 7674 8046 4546 101 43
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 319 5813 7314 7674 8046 4546 86 49