Team Avatar Team 246 - Overclocked (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 246 attended in 2019.
Team 246 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:59 AM 1786 5112 246 6224 1153 121 18 57
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 6201 4048 5846 246 2877 121 33 31
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:58 PM 2079 172 1100 246 173 97 37 41
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:30 PM 6301 2079 4169 5846 2168 246 17 68
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:41 PM 246 3236 6731 58 4169 23 41 37
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:19 PM 1100 3205 4176 4169 246 78 34 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:10 PM 3566 246 6333 1965 6529 6224 36 41
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 88 1965 246 23 3236 125 48 73
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 125 6529 246 69 78 5000 16 63
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:22 AM 1100 246 4048 4151 6301 1965 33 36
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 1153 246 6301 2523 125 5813 80 74
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 7795 6529 6301 246 2423 1474 41 53
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 6529 1307 246 5735 1761 4909 34 44
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:41 PM 6367 5491 6763 246 5687 3597 33 53
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 1:01 PM 4909 125 246 5556 6201 5687 51 65
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:25 PM 5735 5491 2423 97 246 348 42 28
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:54 PM 5563 246 1768 97 2423 6367 60 23
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:32 PM 246 6201 1307 4311 6301 125 39 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 5563 3597 1761 6301 5556 246 31 39
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:31 AM 6301 5687 7795 5491 246 7822 66 27
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 1768 246 97 1307 5735 5563 58 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:25 PM 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 69 38
Quarterfinal 5 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 79 40

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:59 AM 1786 5112 246 6224 1153 121 18 57
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 6201 4048 5846 246 2877 121 33 31
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:58 PM 2079 172 1100 246 173 97 37 41
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:30 PM 6301 2079 4169 5846 2168 246 17 68
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:41 PM 246 3236 6731 58 4169 23 41 37
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:19 PM 1100 3205 4176 4169 246 78 34 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:10 PM 3566 246 6333 1965 6529 6224 36 41
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 88 1965 246 23 3236 125 48 73
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 125 6529 246 69 78 5000 16 63
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:22 AM 1100 246 4048 4151 6301 1965 33 36
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 1153 246 6301 2523 125 5813 80 74
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 7795 6529 6301 246 2423 1474 41 53
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 6529 1307 246 5735 1761 4909 34 44
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:41 PM 6367 5491 6763 246 5687 3597 33 53
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 1:01 PM 4909 125 246 5556 6201 5687 51 65
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:25 PM 5735 5491 2423 97 246 348 42 28
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:54 PM 5563 246 1768 97 2423 6367 60 23
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:32 PM 246 6201 1307 4311 6301 125 39 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 5563 3597 1761 6301 5556 246 31 39
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:31 AM 6301 5687 7795 5491 246 7822 66 27
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 1768 246 97 1307 5735 5563 58 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:25 PM 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 69 38
Quarterfinal 5 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 79 40

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 127 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 246 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 16
NE District Greater Boston Event 23

If Team 246 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 22
Record: 0 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/16 - 9:38 AM 246 509 1517 58 190 5687 12 23
Qualification 4 Sat 2/16 - 10:01 AM 5813 3323 246 3236 1729 1073 7 31
Qualification 9 Sat 2/16 - 10:56 AM 3986 4905 246 1517 58 3323 11 18
Qualification 13 Sat 2/16 - 11:42 AM 58 2342 6153 246 5687 1721 43 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/16 - 12:41 PM 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Semifinal 1 1153 3236 246 1729 1073 501 40 36
Semifinal 3 1153 3236 246 1729 1073 501 38 27
Final 1 1153 3236 246 5687 58 1517 32 50
Final 2 1153 3236 246 5687 58 1517 41 51

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/19 - 9:39 AM 9997 2423 78 246 5563 181 49 31
Qualification 8 Sat 10/19 - 10:45 AM 6201 9998 246 1761 5846 5494 27 30
Qualification 10 Sat 10/19 - 11:03 AM 5494 246 5687 172 1965 190 31 34
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:38 AM 125 181 1100 1153 246 6328 62 33
Qualification 20 Sat 10/19 - 1:40 PM 195 4048 9999 1965 1768 246 35 37
Qualification 23 Sat 10/19 - 2:04 PM 6201 1153 1768 88 78 246 38 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/19 - 3:01 PM 5687 78 5563 2877 181 246 63 49
Quarterfinal 5 5687 78 5563 2877 181 246 78 55