Team Avatar Team 125 - NUTRONs (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sonos/Markforged/West Coast Products LLC/Northeastern University/PTC/BNY Mellon/BAE Systems/Mathworks&Boston Latin School&Brookline High School&Revere High School&Greater Boston 4-H Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 36 (78%) 9 (20%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 24 18 (75%) 6 (25%) 0
Total 70 54 (77%) 15 (21%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 5687 5265 2648 125 58 7907 25 64
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 12:13 PM 5265 125 5813 3467 6329 1831 50 96
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 12:38 PM 133 125 6895 3467 4564 7907 58 75
Qualification 18 Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 125 172 4564 157 5687 3451 96 47
Qualification 21 Sat 3/12 - 2:47 PM 8023 4906 4473 6329 6153 125 23 86
Qualification 24 Sat 3/12 - 3:11 PM 4041 1831 125 58 8023 6895 69 52
Qualification 30 Sat 3/12 - 4:00 PM 7907 6161 6153 190 4906 125 20 67
Qualification 35 Sat 3/12 - 4:41 PM 125 7907 8023 5494 172 2648 42 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:16 PM 4564 190 6329 125 7314 5494 85 54
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 9:03 AM 4564 4473 4041 6161 125 166 37 71
Qualification 48 Sun 3/13 - 9:48 AM 4473 125 5687 190 3467 5813 62 96
Qualification 52 Sun 3/13 - 10:24 AM 58 166 5265 157 3467 125 66 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 133 6895 190 3451 4473 85 40
Quarterfinal 7 125 133 6895 190 3451 4473 78 48
Semifinal 2 125 133 6895 4564 5813 8023 79 83
Semifinal 4 125 133 6895 4564 5813 8023 79 89

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 5962 1153 5422 3958 125 4905 37 85
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 1:21 PM 8567 2084 238 2713 5735 125 55 72
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:52 PM 5459 1761 125 88 175 2876 97 50
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 125 4761 348 4169 319 5563 76 22
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 4:19 PM 1965 2713 348 246 125 1153 52 107
Qualification 38 Sat 3/19 - 5:13 PM 2084 5752 6324 125 88 4169 2 74
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:11 PM 125 5563 4909 2423 348 246 76 36
Qualification 52 Sat 3/19 - 6:54 PM 175 125 4311 3958 4546 509 81 24
Qualification 57 Sun 3/20 - 9:37 AM 1073 5813 125 2084 4311 6529 101 6
Qualification 65 Sun 3/20 - 10:34 AM 319 125 1965 4311 2876 2342 86 21
Qualification 70 Sun 3/20 - 11:08 AM 6201 1761 4176 5422 6529 125 26 93
Qualification 74 Sun 3/20 - 11:37 AM 125 2877 2876 4905 2423 5459 90 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 2:03 PM 125 5813 5563 5459 4546 5422 129 31
Quarterfinal 5 125 5813 5563 5459 4546 5422 81 45
Semifinal 1 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 108 59
Semifinal 3 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 122 49
Final 1 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 91 99
Final 2 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 97 61
Final 3 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 104 49

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 6529 95 5752 6933 125 7674 51 113
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 12:35 PM 5347 1922 97 5846 501 125 42 74
Qualification 18 Sun 3/27 - 11:34 AM 4909 5752 4176 5735 125 5347 53 93
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 2:55 PM 125 151 7822 8604 2084 1099 76 40
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 3:22 PM 95 69 125 2084 151 5563 113 11
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 4:30 PM 501 4311 5687 125 1474 6723 84 70
Qualification 43 Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 5563 5687 125 1761 501 151 95 48
Qualification 49 Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 2877 5563 6763 4909 125 1922 42 111
Qualification 53 Sat 3/26 - 6:40 PM 6933 5000 2423 125 2877 1757 72 102
Qualification 62 Sun 3/27 - 9:37 AM 125 8626 97 5735 3323 5687 90 77
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 6201 6328 125 5752 8604 8626 93 47
Qualification 70 Sun 3/27 - 10:45 AM 4311 125 1761 6328 4176 5000 83 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 1:04 PM 6328 125 5563 1474 6201 5347 126 48
Quarterfinal 5 6328 125 5563 1474 6201 5347 134 61
Semifinal 1 6328 125 5563 5846 6933 5000 122 67
Semifinal 3 6328 125 5563 5846 6933 5000 93 44
Final 1 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 117 86
Final 2 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 118 77

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:35 AM 125 6749 5985 70 3061 8793 92 102
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:38 AM 876 85 4944 1577 125 3959 96 107
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:41 PM 4414 4613 341 6586 8818 125 140 105
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 125 6300 4099 1671 6401 8006 101 57
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:26 PM 125 2056 5460 3142 2080 503 147 95
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 5172 125 649 3655 6652 4089 146 119
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 1792 3824 125 3986 33 1403 80 90
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:53 AM 1391 8708 5484 4735 2337 125 64 101
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:22 PM 2539 8574 3171 3142 125 3357 85 136
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 1261 4099 1741 6453 125 1555 75 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   971 3655 125 503 85 2337 133 124
Quarterfinal 7   125 3655 971 2337 85 503 156 109
Semifinal 2   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 173 132
Semifinal 4   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 119 138
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   125 1741 971 2468 2056 8033 140 134
Final 1   4099 1577 4414 125 1741 971 156 117
Final 2   4099 1577 4414 971 1741 125 148 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 52 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 125 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Pine Tree Event 45
NE District North Shore Event 72

If Team 125 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 36
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/19 - 10:18 AM 8724 5459 125 5687 238 5813 11 18
Qualification 8   Sat 2/19 - 11:00 AM 5459 501 1073 125 5687 3467 4 38
Qualification 11   Sat 2/19 - 11:34 AM 1073 238 125 509 2342 3467 41 30
Qualification 14   Sat 2/19 - 12:08 PM 2342 125 5813 3467 6153 2713 71 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/19 - 1:37 PM 125 238 5459 8898 8897 8899 16 0
Quarterfinal 5 125 238 5459 8898 8897 8899 18 0
Semifinal 1   125 238 5459 88 8724 1073 62 22
Semifinal 3   125 238 5459 88 8724 1073 74 15
Final 1   125 238 5459 5813 58 501 51 48
Final 2   125 238 5459 5813 58 501 37 29

BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022


RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022