Team Avatar Team 5813 - Morpheus (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ingenuity NE/Murali Ravel, DMD PC/AAVID, Thermal Divsion of Boyd Corporation/SOLIDWORKS/Puninchittaya Family/Mr. Billings/Mr. Horn&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5813 attended in 2022.
Team 5813 had a record of 40-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 1)

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 11:20 AM 157 6161 190 3451 133 5813 19 69
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 11:46 AM 1831 5813 6161 4564 157 6153 53 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 12:13 PM 5265 125 5813 3467 6329 1831 50 96
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 5813 5687 4564 6895 7314 7907 56 12
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 2:31 PM 1831 5265 7314 5813 7907 133 14 84
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:19 PM 2648 166 190 6153 5813 5494 48 72
Qualification 28 Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 6895 3451 3467 5813 2648 4041 53 72
Qualification 31 Sat 3/12 - 4:07 PM 6329 5813 8023 5687 4041 133 79 80
Qualification 36 Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 4473 6895 133 6161 5265 5813 53 38
Qualification 41 Sat 3/12 - 5:33 PM 5813 58 157 172 6153 8023 83 35
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 9:21 AM 6895 5813 172 4906 5494 5265 78 52
Qualification 48 Sun 3/13 - 9:48 AM 4473 125 5687 190 3467 5813 62 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4564 5813 8023 157 166 6161 69 40
Quarterfinal 8 4564 5813 8023 157 166 6161 77 37
Semifinal 2 125 133 6895 4564 5813 8023 79 83
Semifinal 4 125 133 6895 4564 5813 8023 79 89
Final 1 3467 6329 7907 4564 5813 8023 88 91
Final 2 3467 6329 7907 4564 5813 8023 0 63

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 12:04 PM 4546 348 5813 2877 2342 1761 81 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 1:50 PM 5813 2877 5422 175 348 6324 80 21
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 1474 6201 4169 509 5813 7822 44 77
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 2713 5813 2342 5735 1073 2423 86 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 4761 5422 5752 238 5813 5459 19 103
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:20 PM 6201 4905 5813 8567 1965 2423 99 41
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:49 PM 5813 1965 4311 2084 5422 6201 74 38
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:27 PM 2876 5459 2713 1761 319 5813 45 70
Qualification 57 Sun 3/20 - 9:37 AM 1073 5813 125 2084 4311 6529 101 6
Qualification 63 Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 4176 246 5962 5813 5735 5752 22 85
Qualification 67 Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5813 1474 88 4905 5563 238 110 69
Qualification 73 Sun 3/20 - 11:31 AM 7822 319 2084 4909 3958 5813 45 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 2:03 PM 125 5813 5563 5459 4546 5422 129 31
Quarterfinal 5 125 5813 5563 5459 4546 5422 81 45
Semifinal 1 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 108 59
Semifinal 3 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 122 49
Final 1 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 91 99
Final 2 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 97 61
Final 3 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 104 49

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5813 6838 5895 5900 4013 3534 116 93
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:48 AM 4451 2199 5813 3310 2834 4130 95 111
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 5437 5813 7419 2075 2869 340 55 91
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:33 PM 115 6078 5437 4481 5813 1511 60 111
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 7485 4362 4775 5813 3374 3197 93 126
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:38 PM 67 4795 8853 5813 2338 6800 126 131
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 9:57 AM 1293 3636 4488 3620 1701 5813 107 128
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:16 PM 5940 836 5813 2212 1923 1939 159 72
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:18 PM 5940 8840 4265 4829 5813 176 130 109
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 11:20 AM 157 6161 190 3451 133 5813 19 69
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 11:46 AM 1831 5813 6161 4564 157 6153 53 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 12:13 PM 5265 125 5813 3467 6329 1831 50 96
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 5813 5687 4564 6895 7314 7907 56 12
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 2:31 PM 1831 5265 7314 5813 7907 133 14 84
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:19 PM 2648 166 190 6153 5813 5494 48 72
Qualification 28 Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 6895 3451 3467 5813 2648 4041 53 72
Qualification 31 Sat 3/12 - 4:07 PM 6329 5813 8023 5687 4041 133 79 80
Qualification 36 Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 4473 6895 133 6161 5265 5813 53 38
Qualification 41 Sat 3/12 - 5:33 PM 5813 58 157 172 6153 8023 83 35
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 9:21 AM 6895 5813 172 4906 5494 5265 78 52
Qualification 48 Sun 3/13 - 9:48 AM 4473 125 5687 190 3467 5813 62 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4564 5813 8023 157 166 6161 69 40
Quarterfinal 8 4564 5813 8023 157 166 6161 77 37
Semifinal 2 125 133 6895 4564 5813 8023 79 83
Semifinal 4 125 133 6895 4564 5813 8023 79 89
Final 1 3467 6329 7907 4564 5813 8023 88 91
Final 2 3467 6329 7907 4564 5813 8023 0 63

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 12:04 PM 4546 348 5813 2877 2342 1761 81 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 1:50 PM 5813 2877 5422 175 348 6324 80 21
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 1474 6201 4169 509 5813 7822 44 77
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 2713 5813 2342 5735 1073 2423 86 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 4761 5422 5752 238 5813 5459 19 103
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:20 PM 6201 4905 5813 8567 1965 2423 99 41
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:49 PM 5813 1965 4311 2084 5422 6201 74 38
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:27 PM 2876 5459 2713 1761 319 5813 45 70
Qualification 57 Sun 3/20 - 9:37 AM 1073 5813 125 2084 4311 6529 101 6
Qualification 63 Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 4176 246 5962 5813 5735 5752 22 85
Qualification 67 Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5813 1474 88 4905 5563 238 110 69
Qualification 73 Sun 3/20 - 11:31 AM 7822 319 2084 4909 3958 5813 45 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 2:03 PM 125 5813 5563 5459 4546 5422 129 31
Quarterfinal 5 125 5813 5563 5459 4546 5422 81 45
Semifinal 1 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 108 59
Semifinal 3 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 122 49
Final 1 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 91 99
Final 2 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 97 61
Final 3 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 104 49

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5813 6838 5895 5900 4013 3534 116 93
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:48 AM 4451 2199 5813 3310 2834 4130 95 111
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 5437 5813 7419 2075 2869 340 55 91
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:33 PM 115 6078 5437 4481 5813 1511 60 111
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 7485 4362 4775 5813 3374 3197 93 126
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:38 PM 67 4795 8853 5813 2338 6800 126 131
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 9:57 AM 1293 3636 4488 3620 1701 5813 107 128
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:16 PM 5940 836 5813 2212 1923 1939 159 72
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:18 PM 5940 8840 4265 4829 5813 176 130 109
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 140
Rank: 40 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5813 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Pine Tree Event 67
NE District North Shore Event 73

If Team 5813 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/19 - 10:18 AM 8724 5459 125 5687 238 5813 11 18
Qualification 7   Sat 2/19 - 10:52 AM 2370 5813 151 58 8724 238 43 45
Qualification 10   Sat 2/19 - 11:24 AM 246 151 4909 5813 157 8724 22 26
Qualification 14   Sat 2/19 - 12:08 PM 2342 125 5813 3467 6153 2713 71 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3