Team Avatar Team 4761 - The Robockets (2022)


2022 Robot: pTerry
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Analog Devices/Amazon Robotics/Mathworks/Teradyne/Salem 5 Bank/BAE&Reading Memorial High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4761 attended in 2022.
Team 4761 had a record of 18-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/4 - 11:57 AM 1729 6763 4761 4909 8708 1721 8 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/4 - 12:52 PM 8724 2262 88 4761 4909 1307 42 18
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 1277 1307 6763 4761 7913 501 16 8
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 1922 4761 1768 501 6762 8046 35 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 126 8724 4761 131 3566 1277 48 57
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:36 PM 1729 1922 88 3566 4761 6690 11 13
Qualification 45 Fri 3/4 - 5:51 PM 8013 7913 663 4761 8708 3467 42 24
Qualification 51 Fri 3/4 - 6:42 PM 811 663 4761 1247 467 8013 12 50
Qualification 57 Fri 3/4 - 7:25 PM 4761 1721 4987 6328 5491 6762 7 62
Qualification 63 Sat 3/5 - 9:44 AM 1721 6690 1247 6328 4761 1277 15 50
Qualification 68 Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 1512 6762 4761 7913 78 151 14 47
Qualification 76 Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 8013 6690 95 1058 4761 5902 69 30
Playoff Matches

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 11:57 AM 88 2084 5735 509 5563 4761 41 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 1:14 PM 5962 4761 2423 1153 509 6529 28 28
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 3:03 PM 246 4905 2877 8567 4761 3958 48 45
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 125 4761 348 4169 319 5563 76 22
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 4761 5422 5752 238 5813 5459 19 103
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:53 PM 4909 246 4761 4311 238 3958 44 42
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:27 PM 7822 6529 4761 2876 5962 348 29 43
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:18 PM 6324 7822 5422 4761 4176 2084 15 18
Qualification 55 Sat 3/19 - 7:15 PM 4761 238 2713 6201 2877 5752 53 56
Qualification 59 Sun 3/20 - 9:51 AM 319 5962 2713 175 4761 4905 55 92
Qualification 71 Sun 3/20 - 11:17 AM 2342 175 1965 5735 4546 4761 30 58
Qualification 76 Sun 3/20 - 11:51 AM 4761 6324 6201 1073 4546 2342 24 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1073 4909 509 319 4905 4761 64 69
Quarterfinal 6 1073 4909 509 319 4905 4761 60 61
Semifinal 1 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 108 59
Semifinal 3 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 122 49

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 6153 4761 8046 6762 5265 1247 25 22
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 12:27 PM 6762 4761 8410 6153 172 4925 19 57
Qualification 16 Fri 4/1 - 2:07 PM 4546 663 6153 5902 1512 4761 40 51
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 6324 7913 3451 1307 4761 1831 28 45
Qualification 32 Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 5494 6329 4761 131 166 8023 70 56
Qualification 36 Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 8023 5459 4761 8046 1831 131 45 75
Qualification 44 Fri 4/1 - 5:42 PM 58 319 5494 4761 172 4564 65 88
Qualification 50 Fri 4/1 - 6:25 PM 4473 2713 663 4761 58 238 54 102
Qualification 54 Fri 4/1 - 6:54 PM 8023 6690 2713 133 4761 6161 50 69
Qualification 63 Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 7314 4564 6161 4761 2713 2648 52 76
Qualification 74 Sat 4/2 - 11:27 AM 4761 6324 509 166 2648 4564 50 54
Qualification 79 Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4925 663 4761 5687 6329 4906 57 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 6324 509 4761 4906 93 44
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 6324 509 4761 4906 95 55

Team 4761's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award NE District Pease ANG Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/4 - 11:57 AM 1729 6763 4761 4909 8708 1721 8 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/4 - 12:52 PM 8724 2262 88 4761 4909 1307 42 18
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 1277 1307 6763 4761 7913 501 16 8
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 1922 4761 1768 501 6762 8046 35 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 126 8724 4761 131 3566 1277 48 57
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:36 PM 1729 1922 88 3566 4761 6690 11 13
Qualification 45 Fri 3/4 - 5:51 PM 8013 7913 663 4761 8708 3467 42 24
Qualification 51 Fri 3/4 - 6:42 PM 811 663 4761 1247 467 8013 12 50
Qualification 57 Fri 3/4 - 7:25 PM 4761 1721 4987 6328 5491 6762 7 62
Qualification 63 Sat 3/5 - 9:44 AM 1721 6690 1247 6328 4761 1277 15 50
Qualification 68 Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 1512 6762 4761 7913 78 151 14 47
Qualification 76 Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 8013 6690 95 1058 4761 5902 69 30
Playoff Matches

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 11:57 AM 88 2084 5735 509 5563 4761 41 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 1:14 PM 5962 4761 2423 1153 509 6529 28 28
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 3:03 PM 246 4905 2877 8567 4761 3958 48 45
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 125 4761 348 4169 319 5563 76 22
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 4761 5422 5752 238 5813 5459 19 103
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:53 PM 4909 246 4761 4311 238 3958 44 42
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:27 PM 7822 6529 4761 2876 5962 348 29 43
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:18 PM 6324 7822 5422 4761 4176 2084 15 18
Qualification 55 Sat 3/19 - 7:15 PM 4761 238 2713 6201 2877 5752 53 56
Qualification 59 Sun 3/20 - 9:51 AM 319 5962 2713 175 4761 4905 55 92
Qualification 71 Sun 3/20 - 11:17 AM 2342 175 1965 5735 4546 4761 30 58
Qualification 76 Sun 3/20 - 11:51 AM 4761 6324 6201 1073 4546 2342 24 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1073 4909 509 319 4905 4761 64 69
Quarterfinal 6 1073 4909 509 319 4905 4761 60 61
Semifinal 1 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 108 59
Semifinal 3 125 5813 5563 319 4905 4761 122 49

NE District Pease ANG Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 6153 4761 8046 6762 5265 1247 25 22
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 12:27 PM 6762 4761 8410 6153 172 4925 19 57
Qualification 16 Fri 4/1 - 2:07 PM 4546 663 6153 5902 1512 4761 40 51
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 6324 7913 3451 1307 4761 1831 28 45
Qualification 32 Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 5494 6329 4761 131 166 8023 70 56
Qualification 36 Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 8023 5459 4761 8046 1831 131 45 75
Qualification 44 Fri 4/1 - 5:42 PM 58 319 5494 4761 172 4564 65 88
Qualification 50 Fri 4/1 - 6:25 PM 4473 2713 663 4761 58 238 54 102
Qualification 54 Fri 4/1 - 6:54 PM 8023 6690 2713 133 4761 6161 50 69
Qualification 63 Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 7314 4564 6161 4761 2713 2648 52 76
Qualification 74 Sat 4/2 - 11:27 AM 4761 6324 509 166 2648 4564 50 54
Qualification 79 Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4925 663 4761 5687 6329 4906 57 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 6324 509 4761 4906 93 44
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 6324 509 4761 4906 95 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 120 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4761 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 5
NE District North Shore Event 27

If Team 4761 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---