Team 246 - Overclocked (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 246 attended in 2018.
Team 246 had a record of 14-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 1289 509 246 6762 5735 4905 315 312
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:12 PM 1761 246 6731 133 509 5735 204 463
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 4909 246 2876 1058 4034 1761 209 186
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:28 PM 5122 133 246 2084 811 4311 251 317
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:09 PM 4905 4034 246 319 4909 6324 250 449
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 125 1965 6731 4473 246 2713 386 165
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:31 PM 3205 5459 2713 246 4761 7240 210 310
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:06 PM 319 1289 1965 6335 246 238 204 365
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:13 AM 238 1474 5122 246 5752 6324 456 91
Qualification 74 Sun 3/18 - 10:57 AM 246 6763 5962 4034 5122 3467 344 229
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:02 PM 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 454 205
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 504 131

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 7240 2084 2423 6161 5752 246 216 212
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:15 PM 88 2342 246 1922 5347 5752 385 66
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:54 PM 885 238 6690 246 4311 7266 340 237
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:43 PM 246 5347 2084 4311 6201 6933 56 377
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:45 PM 3597 97 6301 2877 246 3499 152 410
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:30 PM 246 2713 4034 1965 6933 2523 292 273
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:55 PM 1922 246 5491 7266 6161 6529 221 225
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 5494 246 4929 6529 5962 2713 335 299
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:31 AM 69 5752 4909 6301 246 6201 281 286
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:54 AM 1761 4311 6529 246 1721 7269 202 385
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:39 AM 5563 3597 246 6301 4929 7126 414 200
Qualification 78 Sun 4/8 - 11:28 AM 246 2523 885 3467 88 5563 238 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 2:02 PM 238 125 4311 2523 246 4929 517 238
Quarterfinal 5 238 125 4311 2523 246 4929 431 188

Team 246's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 1289 509 246 6762 5735 4905 315 312
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:12 PM 1761 246 6731 133 509 5735 204 463
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 4909 246 2876 1058 4034 1761 209 186
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:28 PM 5122 133 246 2084 811 4311 251 317
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:09 PM 4905 4034 246 319 4909 6324 250 449
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 125 1965 6731 4473 246 2713 386 165
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:31 PM 3205 5459 2713 246 4761 7240 210 310
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:06 PM 319 1289 1965 6335 246 238 204 365
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:13 AM 238 1474 5122 246 5752 6324 456 91
Qualification 74 Sun 3/18 - 10:57 AM 246 6763 5962 4034 5122 3467 344 229
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:02 PM 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 454 205
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 504 131

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 7240 2084 2423 6161 5752 246 216 212
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:15 PM 88 2342 246 1922 5347 5752 385 66
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:54 PM 885 238 6690 246 4311 7266 340 237
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:43 PM 246 5347 2084 4311 6201 6933 56 377
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:45 PM 3597 97 6301 2877 246 3499 152 410
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:30 PM 246 2713 4034 1965 6933 2523 292 273
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:55 PM 1922 246 5491 7266 6161 6529 221 225
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 5494 246 4929 6529 5962 2713 335 299
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:31 AM 69 5752 4909 6301 246 6201 281 286
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:54 AM 1761 4311 6529 246 1721 7269 202 385
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:39 AM 5563 3597 246 6301 4929 7126 414 200
Qualification 78 Sun 4/8 - 11:28 AM 246 2523 885 3467 88 5563 238 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 2:02 PM 238 125 4311 2523 246 4929 517 238
Quarterfinal 5 238 125 4311 2523 246 4929 431 188

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 91 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 246 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 25
NE District Greater Boston Event 25

If Team 246 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 460
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 414
Level 9 Random Sort ---