Team 3944 - All Knights (2022)


2022 Robot: Senior Lemon
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ON Semiconductor/US Digital Designs/AZ Tax Credit/Medtronic&Tempe Preparatory Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 9 (64%) 5 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:25 AM 3944 3853 2073 2478 2662 3245 47 38
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 6479 2840 3944 1492 4415 3019 23 69
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:19 AM 4565 498 8306 1212 3944 2449 36 22
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 8745 4111 6479 6413 3944 498 20 59
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 1:19 PM 3944 8306 6352 2840 4111 7703 48 2
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:12 PM 8306 6479 8012 3944 2662 5933 33 34
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 2478 4146 698 4817 3944 7755 31 38
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 3019 3944 4111 7703 2662 3577 22 18
Qualification 51 Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 7703 2375 3944 5059 7755 8012 18 8
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:06 AM 3577 6833 698 3944 8012 4146 34 30
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 4146 4817 1212 3245 4415 3944 54 69
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 8848 5059 3944 5933 4817 8306 55 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 498 3245 4817 3944 3019 51 30
Quarterfinal 7   3853 498 3245 4817 3944 3019 66 25

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 4

  September 16 to September 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 14
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/17 - 9:16 AM 6413 498 3944 9986 2403 3019 14 58
Qualification 4 Sat 9/17 - 9:39 AM 6413 1165 4183 3944 9988 9985 18 12
Qualification 6 Sat 9/17 - 10:01 AM 3853 9986 2403 3944 6413 2449 41 11
Qualification 10 Sat 9/17 - 10:59 AM 6352 2486 6413 3944 2403 9988 81 52
Qualification 11 Sat 9/17 - 11:09 AM 1165 9986 6352 2449 3944 4183 25 2
Qualification 14 Sat 9/17 - 11:39 AM 2486 3853 6413 9985 3019 3944 78 36
Qualification 15 Sat 9/17 - 11:51 AM 4183 2486 9985 3944 498 9986 63 2
Qualification 18 Sat 9/17 - 1:16 PM 3853 1165 9988 3019 3944 498 32 37
Qualification 19 Sat 9/17 - 1:28 PM 4183 2403 3944 9985 2449 3019 36 12
Qualification 23 Sat 9/17 - 2:09 PM 498 2449 6352 2403 3944 9985 43 64
Qualification 25 Sat 9/17 - 2:27 PM 3944 6352 3853 4183 498 9988 40 17
Qualification 26 Sat 9/17 - 2:35 PM 2486 1165 3944 2403 3019 9986 48 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/17 - 3:25 PM 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 59 26
Semifinal 3 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 58 23