Team 8848 - Blu CRU (2022)

Valley Christian High School


From: Chandler, Arizona, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Fabio
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boeing/General Dynamics/SOAR - Simoncic's Opportunities in Arts and Robotics/UMP - United Metal Products/Rainey Renovations/Arconic Foundation/Professional Plastics/Solidworks&Valley Christian High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8848 attended in 2022.
Team 8848 had a record of 15-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:03 AM 3187 5059 4817 8745 8848 1165 9 44
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 8848 8012 6833 5059 6413 4565 33 31
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:03 AM 6352 5933 8848 2840 8745 6413 51 22
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 8012 3577 1212 2073 2449 8848 14 64
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 2449 2478 7755 8848 3187 6479 28 23
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 2:46 PM 4111 1212 8848 1165 3019 3853 35 23
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 2662 8306 3019 3245 3577 8848 20 30
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:28 PM 3853 8848 1492 8745 498 6833 51 62
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 6413 8848 4415 4146 2403 4111 82 41
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 8306 3245 2073 8848 3019 498 52 51
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 498 2449 7703 2375 8848 2662 27 20
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 8848 5059 3944 5933 4817 8306 55 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 78 41
Quarterfinal 8   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 72 48
Semifinal 2   3853 498 3245 2073 8848 4565 52 76
Semifinal 4   3853 498 3245 2073 8848 4565 66 42

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:47 AM 5166 8848 3339 7527 3630 3847 136 126
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 8848 2910 1710 51 3489 3005 146 111
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:09 PM 8848 4391 1730 7421 2096 8885 115 50
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 3:01 PM 4391 7094 6844 4342 2872 8848 74 73
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:31 PM 8848 2412 5458 1325 2054 7157 48 114
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:24 AM 8732 8848 8709 166 1787 5013 58 125
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:27 AM 1730 2930 1153 3196 5098 8848 109 54
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:37 AM 5587 4342 5414 8848 818 5013 115 106
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:39 PM 623 8848 1640 8711 1825 573 101 99
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:16 PM 973 1711 1640 8848 6560 5804 101 113
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 4392 1986 8848 4909 7034 7421 103 136
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:03 AM 3187 5059 4817 8745 8848 1165 9 44
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 8848 8012 6833 5059 6413 4565 33 31
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:03 AM 6352 5933 8848 2840 8745 6413 51 22
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 8012 3577 1212 2073 2449 8848 14 64
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 2449 2478 7755 8848 3187 6479 28 23
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 2:46 PM 4111 1212 8848 1165 3019 3853 35 23
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 2662 8306 3019 3245 3577 8848 20 30
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:28 PM 3853 8848 1492 8745 498 6833 51 62
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 6413 8848 4415 4146 2403 4111 82 41
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 8306 3245 2073 8848 3019 498 52 51
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 498 2449 7703 2375 8848 2662 27 20
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 8848 5059 3944 5933 4817 8306 55 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 78 41
Quarterfinal 8   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 72 48
Semifinal 2   3853 498 3245 2073 8848 4565 52 76
Semifinal 4   3853 498 3245 2073 8848 4565 66 42

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:47 AM 5166 8848 3339 7527 3630 3847 136 126
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 8848 2910 1710 51 3489 3005 146 111
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:09 PM 8848 4391 1730 7421 2096 8885 115 50
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 3:01 PM 4391 7094 6844 4342 2872 8848 74 73
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:31 PM 8848 2412 5458 1325 2054 7157 48 114
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:24 AM 8732 8848 8709 166 1787 5013 58 125
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:27 AM 1730 2930 1153 3196 5098 8848 109 54
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:37 AM 5587 4342 5414 8848 818 5013 115 106
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:39 PM 623 8848 1640 8711 1825 573 101 99
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:16 PM 973 1711 1640 8848 6560 5804 101 113
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 4392 1986 8848 4909 7034 7421 103 136
Playoff Matches