Team Avatar Team 6479 - AZTECH Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Doofenshmirtz’s Manan-inator
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple/Boeing/Nikola Motors/Dassault Systèmes SOLIDWORKS Corp./Industrial Metal Supply Co./Copper State Bolt & Nut Company/Wishes in Stitches Embroidery and Screen Printing/Tempe Union High School District/Corona del Sol High School/Active Solutions, LLC/AZ Diamondbacks Foundation/Port Plastics/Teletech Community Foundation/General Dynamics/D&R Machinery&Corona Del Sol High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6479 attended in 2022.
Team 6479 had a record of 12-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:49 AM 2375 6352 2403 1212 498 6479 57 31
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 6479 2840 3944 1492 4415 3019 23 69
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2662 3853 3187 5059 6479 1492 37 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 8745 4111 6479 6413 3944 498 20 59
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 2449 2478 7755 8848 3187 6479 28 23
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:12 PM 8306 6479 8012 3944 2662 5933 33 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 6479 2449 3853 2073 7703 6833 53 43
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:13 PM 4415 6352 698 1165 6479 5933 78 30
Qualification 52 Fri 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4565 1212 3245 6479 6833 4817 35 49
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 8:58 AM 4565 4111 2375 6479 6352 2478 14 83
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 7755 3577 6479 8012 8745 3853 22 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 2403 6479 4565 2840 2662 4146 48 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2478 4415 7703 6479 5933 6833 83 38
Quarterfinal 5   2478 4415 7703 6479 5933 6833 96 55

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:45 AM 7895 1828 7645 3245 7906 6479 42 59
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 1332 846 5933 2972 6479 1828 43 37
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 3405 4388 6479 4598 2122 4585 42 54
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 12:05 PM 7634 4499 846 6479 4643 5468 99 65
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7243 3374 6479 2486 359 7436 61 91
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 1622 6844 7436 6479 5933 3288 47 41
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:15 PM 3225 6479 2486 3245 6411 5468 85 61
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 5871 2122 6479 3374 3288 6411 85 66
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:05 AM 6411 6479 3648 3288 4388 7645 46 38
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 5071 7906 3243 6479 359 6844 53 95
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 359 5468 3166 6479 7645 3006 111 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 43 76
Quarterfinal 6   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 68 71
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 120 63
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 66 125
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 117 71

Team 6479's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Arizona Valley Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Zach Mehall)
Arizona Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:49 AM 2375 6352 2403 1212 498 6479 57 31
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 6479 2840 3944 1492 4415 3019 23 69
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2662 3853 3187 5059 6479 1492 37 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 8745 4111 6479 6413 3944 498 20 59
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 2449 2478 7755 8848 3187 6479 28 23
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:12 PM 8306 6479 8012 3944 2662 5933 33 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 6479 2449 3853 2073 7703 6833 53 43
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:13 PM 4415 6352 698 1165 6479 5933 78 30
Qualification 52 Fri 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4565 1212 3245 6479 6833 4817 35 49
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 8:58 AM 4565 4111 2375 6479 6352 2478 14 83
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 7755 3577 6479 8012 8745 3853 22 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 2403 6479 4565 2840 2662 4146 48 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2478 4415 7703 6479 5933 6833 83 38
Quarterfinal 5   2478 4415 7703 6479 5933 6833 96 55

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:45 AM 7895 1828 7645 3245 7906 6479 42 59
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 1332 846 5933 2972 6479 1828 43 37
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 3405 4388 6479 4598 2122 4585 42 54
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 12:05 PM 7634 4499 846 6479 4643 5468 99 65
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7243 3374 6479 2486 359 7436 61 91
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 1622 6844 7436 6479 5933 3288 47 41
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:15 PM 3225 6479 2486 3245 6411 5468 85 61
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 5871 2122 6479 3374 3288 6411 85 66
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:05 AM 6411 6479 3648 3288 4388 7645 46 38
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 5071 7906 3243 6479 359 6844 53 95
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 359 5468 3166 6479 7645 3006 111 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 43 76
Quarterfinal 6   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 68 71
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 120 63
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 66 125
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 117 71