Team Avatar Team 2662 - RoboKrew (2022)


2022 Robot: Yassmada
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bechtel/EPCOR/State Farm/Delta Technology/Tolleson Union High School District&Tolleson Union High School&University High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 2662's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:25 AM 3944 3853 2073 2478 2662 3245 47 38
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:14 AM 4111 3245 4817 2449 6352 2662 2 58
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2662 3853 3187 5059 6479 1492 37 31
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:04 PM 2403 7755 2662 2478 6833 1492 28 39
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 2662 4817 4565 3853 6413 698 22 67
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:12 PM 8306 6479 8012 3944 2662 5933 33 34
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 2662 8306 3019 3245 3577 8848 20 30
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 3019 3944 4111 7703 2662 3577 22 18
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:07 PM 2073 1492 2662 6352 1165 3577 53 39
Qualification 55   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2662 5059 1165 4415 1212 8745 21 75
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 498 2449 7703 2375 8848 2662 27 20
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 2403 6479 4565 2840 2662 4146 48 23
Playoff Matches

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 1

  June 11 to June 11, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 11
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/11 - 9:36 AM 2662 1011 2375 6352 9985 4183 11 62
Qualification 4 Sat 6/11 - 10:18 AM 1011 2662 9985 498 2403 6413 15 76
Qualification 5 Sat 6/11 - 10:34 AM 6352 8848 1011 2375 2662 498 43 31
Qualification 6 Sat 6/11 - 10:55 AM 8848 2403 498 5059 4183 2662 86 37
Qualification 10 Sat 6/11 - 1:04 PM 2662 2375 498 1011 4183 5059 38 44
Qualification 11 Sat 6/11 - 1:19 PM 6352 2662 8848 9985 6413 2403 16 66
Qualification 12 Sat 6/11 - 1:36 PM 2662 1011 6352 6413 8848 5059 20 50
Qualification 15 Sat 6/11 - 2:19 PM 2662 498 5059 9985 8848 2375 36 25
Qualification 17 Sat 6/11 - 2:47 PM 2403 9985 1011 2662 4183 6413 22 54
Qualification 18 Sat 6/11 - 3:10 PM 8848 2662 9985 2403 6352 2375 20 56
Playoff Matches